Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
The Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor is responsible for advising The Crown Estate (TCE) in relation to all the sustainability and supply chain aspects of any future offshore wind leasing round and tender process (across social value, nature, net zero and supply chain). Additionally, if required, the Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor will offer advisory services across the areas of social value, nature, net zero and supply chain, to other marine sectors. The Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor will support TCE in the areas listed below, we are looking to procure the Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor on a framework agreement and will therefore agree specific services throughout the duration of the contract. 1. Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisory Support 2. Tender Sustainability & Supply Chain Support 3. Additional Resource
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eecd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008499-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 14:02:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008499-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | tender | 010039-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T14:02:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eecd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
},
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three (3) year framework with the option to extend for an additional one (1) year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T14:02:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303471",
"name": "BARINGA PARTNERS LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "DELOITTE LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC454533",
"name": "GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378449",
"name": "GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eecd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor (Marine) Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor is responsible for advising The Crown Estate (TCE) in relation to all the sustainability and supply chain aspects of any future offshore wind leasing round and tender process (across social value, nature, net zero and supply chain).\nAdditionally, if required, the Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor will offer advisory services across the areas of social value, nature, net zero and supply chain, to other marine sectors.\nThe Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor will support TCE in the areas listed below, we are looking to procure the Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor on a framework agreement and will therefore agree specific services throughout the duration of the contract.\n1. Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisory Support\n2. Tender Sustainability & Supply Chain Support\n3. Additional Resource",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303471",
"name": "BARINGA PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Buckingham Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.baringa.com/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303471",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@baringa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCH-8892-NJGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "DELOITTE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.deloitte.com/uk/en.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorbidteam@deloitte.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZJ-4654-XTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC454533",
"name": "GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Finsbury Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grantthornton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC454533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.bids@uk.gt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLQ-5161-PCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378449",
"name": "GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Company Secretarial Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://guidehouse.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11378449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.gel@guidehouse.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWM-8721-TTZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008499-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-30T14:02:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eecd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
},
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three (3) year framework with the option to extend for an additional one (1) year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008499-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008499-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T14:02:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303471",
"name": "BARINGA PARTNERS LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "DELOITTE LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC454533",
"name": "GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378449",
"name": "GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eecd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor (Marine) Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor is responsible for advising The Crown Estate (TCE) in relation to all the sustainability and supply chain aspects of any future offshore wind leasing round and tender process (across social value, nature, net zero and supply chain).\nAdditionally, if required, the Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor will offer advisory services across the areas of social value, nature, net zero and supply chain, to other marine sectors.\nThe Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor will support TCE in the areas listed below, we are looking to procure the Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor on a framework agreement and will therefore agree specific services throughout the duration of the contract.\n1. Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisory Support\n2. Tender Sustainability & Supply Chain Support\n3. Additional Resource",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303471",
"name": "BARINGA PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Buckingham Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.baringa.com/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303471",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@baringa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCH-8892-NJGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "DELOITTE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.deloitte.com/uk/en.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorbidteam@deloitte.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZJ-4654-XTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC454533",
"name": "GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 7EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Finsbury Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grantthornton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC454533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.bids@uk.gt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLQ-5161-PCVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11378449",
"name": "GUIDEHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Company Secretarial Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://guidehouse.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11378449",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.gel@guidehouse.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWM-8721-TTZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010039-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T18:10:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eecd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eecd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years Contract with 1 year extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pass/Fail Questions",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Weighted Questions",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "2 Pass/Fail Questions and 4 Weighted Questions at 25% each scored 0-5"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "76520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Offshore services"
},
{
"id": "98360000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sourcedogg.com",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sourcedogg.com",
"description": "Please sign in and create your account in Sourcedogg. Once SourceDogg is accessed then please search for Requests 67464",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010039-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010039-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T18:10:33Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "We are down selecting at PSQ Stage to limit supplier to go into ITT Stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor is responsible for advising The Crown Estate (TCE) in relation to all the sustainability and supply chain aspects of any future offshore wind leasing round and tender process (across social value, nature, net zero and supply chain).\nAdditionally, if required, the Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor will offer advisory services across the areas of social value, nature, net zero and supply chain, to other marine sectors. \nThe Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor will support TCE in the areas listed below, we are looking to procure the Leasing Sustainability & Supply Chain Advisor on a framework agreement and will therefore agree specific services throughout the duration of the contract. \n1.\tSustainability & Supply Chain Advisory Support\n2.\tTender Sustainability & Supply Chain Support\n3.\tAdditional Resource",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sourcedogg.com\nPlease see the timelines in Project brief ,Submission deadline is by 17:00 on 08/04/2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary Market engagement was undertaken pre PA2023. At that stage, it was unknown if a tender procedure was going to be undertaken."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}