Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Home Office and Ministry of Justice recommend that forces implement a team and process to deal with OOCR and the force is required to have a range of diversionary activities at its disposal.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ee3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060436-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 10:43:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060436-2025 |
| 13 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 020760-2025 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | tender | 017850-2025 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | planning | 009801-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T11:43:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "75300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compulsory social security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05943738",
"name": "RED SNAPPER LEARNING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 0946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Home Office and Ministry of Justice recommend that forces implement a team and process to deal with OOCR and the force is required to have a range of diversionary activities at its disposal.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05943738",
"name": "RED SNAPPER LEARNING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH16 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lytchett House 13 Freeland Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rsl.ltd/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05943738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rslbids@rsg.ltd"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXM-1834-RXTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T11:43:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T11:43:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "75300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compulsory social security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05943738",
"name": "RED SNAPPER LEARNING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 0946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Home Office and Ministry of Justice recommend that forces implement a team and process to deal with OOCR and the force is required to have a range of diversionary activities at its disposal.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05943738",
"name": "RED SNAPPER LEARNING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH16 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lytchett House 13 Freeland Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rsl.ltd/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05943738",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rslbids@rsg.ltd"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXM-1834-RXTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T11:43:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020760-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T11:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 0946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution Pathway",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home,",
"description": "CCM 0946\nOut of Court resolution Pathway",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1350",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1350",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please note that due to technical issues with Intend the time frames have been amended to reflect fairness - Document 1 & 2 have both been updated and are detailed as doc 1.1 13.5.25",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1351",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1351",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Please note that due to technical issues with Intend the time frames have been amended to reflect fairness - Document 1 & 2 have both been updated and are detailed as doc 1.1 13.5.25",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "020760-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020760-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T11:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "020760-2025",
"description": "Please note that due to technical issues with Intend the time frames have been amended to reflect fairness - Document 1 & 2 have both been updated and are detailed as doc 1.1 13.5.25"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police, Crime, Sentencing and Courts Act 2022 introduces a Two-Tier Framework for Out of Court Resolutions (OOCRs). This change places the two-tier framework into a legislative requirement with a proposed implementation date in early 2025 with an expectation to move to two-tier by the end of 2024. There is a requirement to introduce an OOCRs Pathway to enable Lincolnshire to meet this legislative requirement, which is being led national by the National Police Chief's Council, and to align with other forces for the coordinated introduction of the mandatory two-tier OOCRs system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home,",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Johnson",
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017850-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T10:20:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 0946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolution Pathway",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home,",
"description": "CCM 0946\nOut of Court resolution Pathway",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T10:20:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police, Crime, Sentencing and Courts Act 2022 introduces a Two-Tier Framework for Out of Court Resolutions (OOCRs). This change places the two-tier framework into a legislative requirement with a proposed implementation date in early 2025 with an expectation to move to two-tier by the end of 2024. There is a requirement to introduce an OOCRs Pathway to enable Lincolnshire to meet this legislative requirement, which is being led national by the National Police Chief's Council, and to align with other forces for the coordinated introduction of the mandatory two-tier OOCRs system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home,",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Johnson",
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009801-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T09:28:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCM 0946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
},
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "OUT OF COURT RESOLUTION PATHWAY",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Customer wishes to establish a single Provider Contract for the provision of an Out Of Court Resolution Pathway \nThe Service will manage referrals on an \"offender-pays\" basis\nAs part of the national move towards the 2-tier out of court resolutions framework mandated under the Police, Crime, Sentencing and Courts Act 2022, Lincolnshire Police is looking to procure an electronic interventions solution that will meet the needs of offenders with a wide and diverse range of needs over many offence types, providing access to a range of evidence based, educational, behavioural or rehabilitative online learning packages intended to address causes of offending behaviour as an alternative to a criminal prosecution\nThe Force requires access to an unlimited number of online referrals throughout the contract period\nLincolnshire Police covers a huge area of 7,000km2 and our population and towns are distributed widely and the counties transport links are not as extensive as many other counties. \nLincolnshire Police is split into 4 policing districts,\nBSH (Boston & South Holland)\nEL (East Lindsey)\nLWL (Lincoln & West Lindsey)\nNSK (North & South Kesteven)\nLincolnshire has a wide range of languages other than English spoken, with significant populations of Polish, Lithuanian, Latvian, Romanian, Bulgarian, Russian and Portuguese among the most common.\nA majority of those citizens who have English as a second language are concentrated in the BSH and NSK districts, away from the infrastructure of the larger towns and Lincoln City. \nLincolnshire is undertaking this Preliminary Market Engagement to assist in developing a specification and determining a breakdown of charges. As such, we are requesting the following information from potential suppliers:\n•\tCan the supplier provide an intervention programme that will take account the requirements of, and facilitate compliance with, relevant legislation and guidelines including, but not limited to accessibility guidelines.\n•\tCan the supplier accept referrals directly from either the contracting Force or a Force approved third party (for example, Youth Offending or an intervention agency).\n•\tCan the supplier provide electronic interventions that are accessible by users using any 'smart device' (smart phone, tablet, computer) and be available for users to work their way through a structured programme in their own time and at their own pace, saving progress and with a form of reproduceable, downloadable or otherwise form of certificate of completion\n•\tCan the supplier provide a service that will manage referrals on an \"offender-pays\" basis, with capability to also accept externally funded referrals not included in the offender pays structure. \n•\tCan the supplier provide a breakdown of charges for the service as the cost of interventions must be at a reasonable, ethical and affordable level so that Clients can afford to pay for the intervention. The supplier should also be able to, and must demonstrate that, they can provide interventions to Clients who may need some financial subsidy towards the cost of the intervention based on a means test assessment.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009801-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009801-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T09:28:48Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"description": "•\tCan the supplier provide an intervention programme that will take account the requirements of, and facilitate compliance with, relevant legislation and guidelines including, but not limited to accessibility guidelines.\n•\tCan the supplier accept referrals directly from either the contracting Force or a Force approved third party (for example, Youth Offending or an intervention agency).\n•\tCan the supplier provide electronic interventions that are accessible by users using any 'smart device' (smart phone, tablet, computer) and be available for users to work their way through a structured programme in their own time and at their own pace, saving progress and with a form of reproduceable, downloadable or otherwise form of certificate of completion\n•\tCan the supplier provide a service that will manage referrals on an \"offender-pays\" basis, with capability to also accept externally funded referrals not included in the offender pays structure. \n•\tCan the supplier provide a breakdown of charges for the service as the cost of interventions must be at a reasonable, ethical and affordable level so that Clients can afford to pay for the intervention. \nThe supplier should also be able to, and must demonstrate that, they can provide interventions to Clients who may need some financial subsidy towards the cost of the intervention based on a means test assessment."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}