Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009688-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-17T14:31:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009688-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Oncotype DX genomic testing for breast cancer.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £184,950.00.<br/><br/>The contract dates are 12 March 2025 to 11 March 2026. <br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialised Diagnostic testing for early invasive breast cancer pat",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a framework direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hollie Caddy",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scott House - The Concourse Waterloo Station London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exactsciences.com/uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07484560",
"legalName": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "europeansupport@exactsciences.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2039983233",
"telephone": "+44 2039983233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009688-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 184950,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009688-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision-makers were Manager Radiology, Pathology, Therapy, Orthotics & Dietetics.<br/><br/>There were no known conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Mar 2025 · 009688-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "009688-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-17T14:31:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009688-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Oncotype DX genomic testing for breast cancer.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £184,950.00.<br/><br/>The contract dates are 12 March 2025 to 11 March 2026. <br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialised Diagnostic testing for early invasive breast cancer pat",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a framework direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hollie Caddy",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scott House - The Concourse Waterloo Station London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exactsciences.com/uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07484560",
"legalName": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "europeansupport@exactsciences.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2039983233",
"telephone": "+44 2039983233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009688-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 184950,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009688-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision-makers were Manager Radiology, Pathology, Therapy, Orthotics & Dietetics.<br/><br/>There were no known conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}