Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
Cumberland Council require a full condition survey for each of the Leisure Centres sites, detailed on Appendix 1. Cumberland Council Corporate Assets team now need to understand the condition of these building assets which will allow them: • To collate a standardised set of data for the whole of the amalgamated Cumberland Council portfolio. • To support the development of the strategic asset management plan To identify a staged building maintenance requirement over a 30-year period. • To establish a budget funding requirement for said maintenance requirement. • To develop Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM) programmes • To inform service review panels. Additionally, Cumberland Council require Reinstatement Valuations for each of the Leisure sites, these are required as part of the information provided to our Insurers.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ede6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058217-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 14:40:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058217-2026 |
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 024287-2025 |
| 17 Mar 2025 | tender | 009684-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T15:40:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ede6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06151373",
"name": "OAKLEAF SURVEYING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cumberland Council require a full condition survey for each of the Leisure Centres sites, detailed on Appendix 1. Cumberland Council Corporate Assets team now need to understand the condition of these building assets which will allow them:\n• To collate a standardised set of data for the whole of the amalgamated Cumberland Council portfolio.\n• To support the development of the strategic asset management plan\nTo identify a staged building maintenance requirement over a 30-year period.\n• To establish a budget funding requirement for said maintenance requirement.\n• To develop Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM) programmes\n• To inform service review panels.\nAdditionally, Cumberland Council require Reinstatement Valuations for each of the Leisure sites, these are required as part of the information provided to our Insurers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06151373",
"name": "OAKLEAF SURVEYING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theoakleafgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06151373",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oakleaf.tenders@theoakleafgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 63690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:40:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T15:40:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ede6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06151373",
"name": "OAKLEAF SURVEYING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cumberland Council require a full condition survey for each of the Leisure Centres sites, detailed on Appendix 1. Cumberland Council Corporate Assets team now need to understand the condition of these building assets which will allow them:\n• To collate a standardised set of data for the whole of the amalgamated Cumberland Council portfolio.\n• To support the development of the strategic asset management plan\nTo identify a staged building maintenance requirement over a 30-year period.\n• To establish a budget funding requirement for said maintenance requirement.\n• To develop Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM) programmes\n• To inform service review panels.\nAdditionally, Cumberland Council require Reinstatement Valuations for each of the Leisure sites, these are required as part of the information provided to our Insurers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06151373",
"name": "OAKLEAF SURVEYING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theoakleafgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06151373",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oakleaf.tenders@theoakleafgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 63690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:40:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024287-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 28,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 24,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 28,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 24,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-21T16:47:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ede6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 63690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76428
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T16:47:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06151373",
"name": "OAKLEAF SURVEYING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cumberland Council was formed in April 2023 as part of the Local Government Reorganisation (LGR). Former District Councils of Allerdale, Copeland, Carlisle City and the former Cumbria County Council have amalgamated and in doing so a Cumberland wide Corporate Assets portfolio has been created.\nCumberland Council require a full condition survey for each of the Leisure Centres sites, detailed on Appendix 1. Cumberland Council Corporate Assets team now need to understand the condition of these building assets which will allow them:\n• To collate a standardised set of data for the whole of the amalgamated Cumberland Council portfolio.\n• To support the development of the strategic asset management plan.\n• To identify a staged building maintenance requirement over a 30-year period.\n• To establish a budget funding requirement for said maintenance requirement.\n• To develop Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM) programmes\n• To inform service review panels.\nAdditionally, Cumberland Council require Reinstatement Valuations for each of the Leisure sites, these are required as part of the information provided to our Insurers",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06151373",
"name": "OAKLEAF SURVEYING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peat House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theoakleafgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06151373",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oakleaf.tenders@theoakleafgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009684-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T14:15:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ede6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN767058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Condition Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Full condition survey for each of the Leisure Centers across Cumberland",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 50%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reinstatement Valuation",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Cumberland Council require Reinstatement Valuations for each of the Leisure sites, these are required as part of the information provided to our Insurers.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 50%\nSocial Value 10%\nPrice 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Condition Surveys and Reinstatement Valuations to Leisure Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"description": "Suppliers wishing to express an interest and obtain access to the tender documents should go to www.the-chest.org.uk and click on current opportunities from the navigation area on the left of the screen. On the next screen enter the contract Reference DN767058 in the box labelled 'contains' then click search. Click on the Blue link for the contract title to view the opportunity. \nTo express an interest you will need to login. If you are not already registered on the www.the-chest.org.uk you will need to return to the home page and click on Register. Register free link in the navigation area on the left of the screen. Registration is free of charge and your username and password will be emailed to you.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009684-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009684-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T14:15:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cumberland Council was formed in April 2023 as part of the Local Government Reorganisation (LGR). Former District Councils of Allerdale, Copeland, Carlisle City and the former Cumbria County Council have amalgamated and in doing so a Cumberland wide Corporate Assets portfolio has been created.\nCumberland Council require a full condition survey for each of the Leisure Centres sites, detailed on Appendix 1. Cumberland Council Corporate Assets team now need to understand the condition of these building assets which will allow them:\n•\tTo collate a standardised set of data for the whole of the amalgamated Cumberland Council portfolio.\n•\tTo support the development of the strategic asset management plan.\n•\tTo identify a staged building maintenance requirement over a 30-year period.\n•\tTo establish a budget funding requirement for said maintenance requirement.\n•\tTo develop Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM) programmes\n•\tTo inform service review panels.\nAdditionally, Cumberland Council require Reinstatement Valuations for each of the Leisure sites, these are required as part of the information provided to our Insurers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}