TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Contract Notice - Hire of Vehicles With and Without Operator - Surface Dressing Framework

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published9
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cyngor Gwynedd: "Contract Notice - Hire of Vehicles With and Without Operator - Surface Dressing Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 9 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCyngor GwyneddScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cyngor Gwynedd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cyngor Gwynedd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.2Bids / Report
4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Altitude Services LtdTop vendor: 46.1% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 96 active published awards; 25 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Altitude Services Ltd3 wins£180,000
Structural Investigation Services Limited1 win£100,000
ML Hughes Construction Limited1 win£63,109
Up and Under Limited1 win£47,215
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCyngor Gwynedd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published17 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT
Last source update17 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ed9f
What is being bought
Contract Notice - for the framework agreement for the provision of Vehicles with and without operator and equipment for the purpose of Surface Dressing.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    17 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT
  2. tender value changed
    26 Jun 2025, 09:55 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    26 Jun 2025, 09:55 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    26 Jun 2025, 09:55 BST
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    26 Jun 2025, 09:55 BST
  6. Published value updated to £220,000
    17 Mar 2025, 09:02 GMT
  7. Status changed to active
    17 Mar 2025, 09:02 GMT
  8. Official notice release published
    17 Mar 2025, 09:02 GMT
  9. Submission deadline changed to 14 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
    17 Mar 2025, 09:02 GMT
  10. Buyer information updated
    17 Mar 2025, 09:02 GMT
Lots and requirements (9)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #10
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #3
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #4
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #5
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #6
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 8 · #7
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 9 · #8
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    17 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  11. Contract active
    Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £22,000
  12. Contract active
    Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £22,000
  13. Contract active
    Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £22,000
  14. Contract active
    Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £22,000
  15. Contract active
    Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £22,000
  16. Contract active
    Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £22,000
  17. Contract active
    Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £22,000
  18. Contract active
    Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £22,000
  19. Contract active
    Signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £22,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Oswyn Roberts Cyf
Not published · Not published · active
CLEE HILL PLANT LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Oswyn Roberts Cyf
Not published · Not published · active
CLEE HILL PLANT LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Brodyr Evans, DAWSONGROUP ENVIRONMENTAL MUNICIPAL CIVIL LIMITED (05881107), N.D. BROWN LIMITED (01471913)
Not published · Not published · active
John Roberts (Ffestiniog) Ltd, Oswyn Roberts Cyf
Not published · Not published · active
Brodyr Evans, John Roberts (Ffestiniog) Ltd, Oswyn Roberts Cyf, T D Plant Hire & Haulage
Not published · Not published · active
Brodyr Evans
Not published · Not published · active
Nynas UK AB
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Diesel Bowser
£22,000 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
Multi Wheel Roller
£22,000 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
Tipper 6 Wheeler 16t
£22,000 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
Chipping Spreader
£22,000 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
Sweeper Medium and Large
£22,000 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
Low Loader with operator
£22,000 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
4, 6 and 8 Wheeler Lorries with operator
£22,000 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
Sweeper and Operator
£22,000 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
Tankers with Spraybars
£22,000 · signed 22 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 9 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST30 Apr 2027, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Cyngor Gwynedd

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ
View buyer profile
  • Cyngor Gwynedd
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PTCX-9875-MZPQ
    Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices, Caernarfon, UKL12, LL55 1SH, GB
    +441286679603
  • Brodyr Evans
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PRRM-1924-BYGV
    Y Goedlan, Dolgellau, Gwynedd, UKL12, LL40 2RN, GB
  • Clee Hill Plant Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PNNG-9538-JNRZ
    Mansfield Road, Chesterfield, UKF12, S41 0JW, GB
  • Dawsongroup Environmental Municipal Civil Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PXCT-4413-ZVDM
    Delaware Drive, Milton Keynes, UKJ12, MK15 8JH, GB
  • John Roberts Ffestiniog Ltd
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PGMZ-5218-XLXQ
    Bont Newydd, Blaenau Ffestiniog, UKL12, LL41 4PT, GB
  • N D Brown Truck Rental
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PJLP-9725-PTQX
    Old Stafford Road, Slade Heath, Wolverhampton, UKG24, WV10 7PD, GB
  • Nynas UK AB
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PHXJ-3191-ZJHT
    North Road, Ellesmere Port, UKD74, CH65 1AJ, GB
  • Oswyn Roberts Cyf
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PPBW-5796-YGHM
    8 Tai'n Rhos, Parc, Bala, UKL12, LL23 7YW, GB
  • T D Plant Hire & Haulage
    supplier

    GB-PPON: PNZY-7148-GYTV
    Tyddyn Du, Gellilydan, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Gwynedd, UKL12, LL41 4RB, GB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published