Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Rubrik Cloud Vault - Archive; Premium support Period - 17/03/2025 - 16/03/2026 £25,491.20
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009474-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 14 2025 14:31:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009474-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009474-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T14:31:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rubrik Cloud Vault - Archive Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rubrik Cloud Vault - Archive; Premium support\nPeriod - 17/03/2025 - 16/03/2026\n£25,491.20",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RR7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dr@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25491.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30589.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T14:31:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009474-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T14:31:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rubrik Cloud Vault - Archive Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rubrik Cloud Vault - Archive; Premium support\nPeriod - 17/03/2025 - 16/03/2026\n£25,491.20",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "GATESHEAD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RR7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.nixon2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08213861",
"name": "NG-IT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Oxford Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08213861",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dr@ng-it.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYV-3146-DWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25491.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30589.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T14:31:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}