Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Berkshire Council →
The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. The full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062688-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 07:54:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062688-2025 |
| 9 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 013847-2025 |
| 9 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 013843-2025 |
| 9 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 013839-2025 |
| 8 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 013576-2025 |
| 7 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 013429-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 009382-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tender | 009376-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062688-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T08:54:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "ODS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00001562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. \nThe full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "ODS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX 4 2HH ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marsh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderopportunities@odsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01865335400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 193531.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232238.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062688-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062688-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T08:54:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062688-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T08:54:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "ODS Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P00001562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. \nThe full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719214",
"name": "ODS Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX 4 2HH ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marsh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderopportunities@odsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01865335400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 193531.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232238.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062688-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062688-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T08:54:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013847-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T09:48:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00001562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% cost\n40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T09:48:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. \nThe full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.\nTo view the tender documents, please register on West Berkshire Council's procurement portal using the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Pearce",
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013843-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T09:45:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00001562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% cost\n40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T09:45:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. \nThe full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.\nTo view the tender documents, please register on West Berkshire Council's procurement portal using the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Pearce",
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013839-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T09:41:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00001562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% cost\n40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T09:41:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. \nThe full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.\nTo view the tender documents, please register on West Berkshire Council's procurement portal using the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Pearce",
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013576-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-08T10:55:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00001562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% cost\n40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-08T10:55:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. \nThe full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.\nTo view the tender documents, please register on West Berkshire Council's procurement portal using the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Pearce",
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013429-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T14:52:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00001562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% cost\n40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T14:52:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. \nThe full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.\nTo view the tender documents, please register on West Berkshire Council's procurement portal using the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-16T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Pearce",
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009382-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T10:58:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00001562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% cost\n40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T10:58:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. \nThe full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.\nTo view the tender documents, please register on West Berkshire Council's procurement portal using the following link:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-14T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Pearce",
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009376-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T10:49:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P00001562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% cost\n40% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Springfield Primary School Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009376-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009376-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T10:49:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is tendering a contract for Springfield Primary School drainage remedial works. The project includes drainage remedial works to the existing school site including formation of new surface water runs, manholes and a new attenuation tank. \nThe full scope as outlined in the specification at Appendix 4.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-14T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westberks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Pearce",
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}