Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
The City of Liverpool College are tendering for works to remediate a damaged wall and associated tank and services at their Duke Street campus, L1 5BG. The damage occurred when a vehicle struck the building and has affected two main walls of the tank room situated at the corner of Grenville Street & Cornwallis Street. The damage has been assessed by a structural engineer, as well as a M&E consultant, and they have provided the attached scope of works and drawings. These works must be completed in the college summer period. Please see Appendices J to L which detail out layouts/structural works/Scope.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021765-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 15 2025 12:59:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021765-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | award, contract | 019007-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 009380-2025 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | tender | 009370-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T13:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024 - 012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The City of Liverpool College - Duke Street Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are tendering for works to remediate a damaged wall and associated tank and services at their Duke Street campus, L1 5BG. The damage occurred when a vehicle struck the building and has affected two main walls of the tank room situated at the corner of Grenville Street & Cornwallis Street. \nThe damage has been assessed by a structural engineer, as well as a M&E consultant, and they have provided the attached scope of works and drawings. These works must be completed in the college summer period. Please see Appendices J to L which detail out layouts/structural works/Scope.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06934089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The City of Liverpool Duke Street Remedial Work",
"value": {
"amount": 29491.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35390.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T13:59:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T13:59:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024 - 012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The City of Liverpool College - Duke Street Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are tendering for works to remediate a damaged wall and associated tank and services at their Duke Street campus, L1 5BG. The damage occurred when a vehicle struck the building and has affected two main walls of the tank room situated at the corner of Grenville Street & Cornwallis Street. \nThe damage has been assessed by a structural engineer, as well as a M&E consultant, and they have provided the attached scope of works and drawings. These works must be completed in the college summer period. Please see Appendices J to L which detail out layouts/structural works/Scope.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06934089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The City of Liverpool Duke Street Remedial Work",
"value": {
"amount": 29491.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35390.32
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T13:59:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-06T10:45:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The City of Liverpool Duke Street Remedial Work",
"value": {
"amount": 29491.93,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35390.32
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T10:45:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024 - 012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The City of Liverpool College - Duke Street Remedial Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College recently tendered for works to remediate a damaged wall and associated tank and services at our Duke Street campus L1 5BG, this is in relation to damage occured when a vehicle struck the building and affected two main walls of the tank room situated at the corner of Grenville Street & Cornwallis Street.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liv-coll.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06934089",
"name": "CONSORTIA INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L18 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Penny Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theconsortiagroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06934089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theconsortiagroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJW-4419-JCCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009380-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T10:55:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024 - 013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 50%, Quality 40%, Environment & Sustainability 5%, Added Value 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45214300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for college buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The City of Liverpool College - Duke Street Centre Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T10:55:31Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "009380-2025",
"description": "Return time amended to 12:00 noon"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are going out to tender relating to remedial works at our Duke Street building. The dates for this work to be commenced and completed are from 30th June 2025 to 13th August 2025. This tender is run via the UK Public Works Contract and is under the threshold. The approximate works value is between £100k to £150k.\nPre-engagement was not required for these works, the documents for this tender are ready to be downloaded and the closing date for the return of your tenders via the College`s In-Tend website is 12 noon on 25th April 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-23T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Companies will need to register on the College's In-Tend portal at the following to locate and download the tender documents:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/tcolc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01512523243"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009370-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-14T10:42:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T: 2024 - 013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 50%, Quality 40%, Environment & Sustainability 5%, Added Value 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
},
{
"id": "45214300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for college buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The City of Liverpool College - Duke Street Centre Remedial Works",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-14T10:42:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Liverpool College are going out to tender relating to remedial works at our Duke Street building. The dates for this work to be commenced and completed are from 30th June 2025 to 13th August 2025. This tender is run via the UK Public Works Contract and is under the threshold. The approximate works value is between £100k to £150k.\nPre-engagement was not required for these works, the documents for this tender are ready to be downloaded and the closing date for the return of your tenders via the College`s In-Tend website is 12 noon on 25th April 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Companies will need to register on the College's In-Tend portal at the following to locate and download the tender documents:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/tcolc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tina Smith",
"email": "tina.smith@liv-coll.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01512523243"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}