Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 527102,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 527103,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-13T14:38:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140669",
"name": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009246-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Time for Teeth LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecd4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nContract Start Date: 29 April 2025\nContract End Date: 31 March 2026\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £527102.25\nThe contract is to deliver dental services within 3 prisons in Lancashire and Cumbria, HMPs Haverigg, Garth and Wymott.\nDental services in secure settings should assist patients to achieve oral health and to be able to continue to maintain their oral health either within the secure setting or in the community following release. People in secure settings should generally be able to access the same (NHS) healthcare services as the rest of the population. The way people in secure settings access dental services will differ from those in the community. \nHowever, as an overarching aim, it is expected that people in secure settings should experience an overall improvement in their oral health while they are detained.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dental provision for HMP's Garth, Wymott and Haverigg",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dental services in secure settings should assist patients to achieve oral health and to be able to continue to maintain their oral health either within the secure setting or in the community following release. People in secure settings should generally be able to access the same (NHS) healthcare services as the rest of the population. The way people in secure settings access dental services will differ from those in the community. However, as an overarching aim, it is expected that people in secure settings should experience an overall improvement in their oral health while they are detained.\"",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140669",
"name": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.england.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Time for Teeth LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2A Church Street, Bingham, Nottingham, NG13 8AL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Time for Teeth LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140669",
"name": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009246-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009246-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). \nRegulation 14 has been applied because the urgency was not foreseeable by and not attributable to the relevant authority and necessary to ensure no gaps in service provision and or risk o patient or public safety. \nNo conflicts of interest noted within the H&J team or SLT members",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2025 · 009246-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "009246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 527102,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 527103,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-13T14:38:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecd4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140669",
"name": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009246-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Time for Teeth LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecd4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The relevant authority intends to award this contract under the urgent circumstances provision under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nContract Start Date: 29 April 2025\nContract End Date: 31 March 2026\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £527102.25\nThe contract is to deliver dental services within 3 prisons in Lancashire and Cumbria, HMPs Haverigg, Garth and Wymott.\nDental services in secure settings should assist patients to achieve oral health and to be able to continue to maintain their oral health either within the secure setting or in the community following release. People in secure settings should generally be able to access the same (NHS) healthcare services as the rest of the population. The way people in secure settings access dental services will differ from those in the community. \nHowever, as an overarching aim, it is expected that people in secure settings should experience an overall improvement in their oral health while they are detained.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dental provision for HMP's Garth, Wymott and Haverigg",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dental services in secure settings should assist patients to achieve oral health and to be able to continue to maintain their oral health either within the secure setting or in the community following release. People in secure settings should generally be able to access the same (NHS) healthcare services as the rest of the population. The way people in secure settings access dental services will differ from those in the community. However, as an overarching aim, it is expected that people in secure settings should experience an overall improvement in their oral health while they are detained.\"",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140669",
"name": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.england.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-TBC",
"name": "Time for Teeth LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2A Church Street, Bingham, Nottingham, NG13 8AL"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "TBC",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Time for Teeth LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140669",
"name": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England - Health and Justice - North West"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009246-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009246-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). \nRegulation 14 has been applied because the urgency was not foreseeable by and not attributable to the relevant authority and necessary to ensure no gaps in service provision and or risk o patient or public safety. \nNo conflicts of interest noted within the H&J team or SLT members",
"initiationType": "tender"
}