Lot 1
No lot description published.
Purchase of 100 heavy duty container cassettes for London Gateway Port a) Weight of Heavy-Duty Cassettes (Max 4500kg) b) Load capacity (max 62,000 kg) c) Dimensions : Overall width (2,800 mm) - Overall length 12,350 mm) - Overall height (1,600 mm) d) Height of landing plates for container corner casts (1,300 mm) e) Design to allow stacking 5-high
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005182-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 11:15:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005182-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 009202-2025 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | tender | 009149-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:15:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cassette-handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1538910,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1846692
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:15:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPP-2813-QDGH",
"name": "Houcon Cargo Systems b.v"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Heavy Duty Container Cassettes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 100 heavy duty container cassettes for London Gateway Port\na) Weight of Heavy-Duty Cassettes (Max 4500kg)\nb) Load capacity (max 62,000 kg)\nc) Dimensions : Overall width (2,800 mm) - Overall length 12,350 mm) - Overall height (1,600 mm)\nd) Height of landing plates for container corner casts (1,300 mm)\ne) Design to allow stacking 5-high",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04341592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lgprocurement@dpworld.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPP-2813-QDGH",
"name": "Houcon Cargo Systems b.v",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Oud Beijerland",
"postalCode": "NL 3261 LX",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Alexander Bellstraat 7"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.houcon-group.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPP-2813-QDGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@houcon-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005182-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T11:15:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cassette-handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1538910,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1846692
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005182-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005182-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T11:15:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPP-2813-QDGH",
"name": "Houcon Cargo Systems b.v"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Heavy Duty Container Cassettes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 100 heavy duty container cassettes for London Gateway Port\na) Weight of Heavy-Duty Cassettes (Max 4500kg)\nb) Load capacity (max 62,000 kg)\nc) Dimensions : Overall width (2,800 mm) - Overall length 12,350 mm) - Overall height (1,600 mm)\nd) Height of landing plates for container corner casts (1,300 mm)\ne) Design to allow stacking 5-high",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04341592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lgprocurement@dpworld.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPP-2813-QDGH",
"name": "Houcon Cargo Systems b.v",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Oud Beijerland",
"postalCode": "NL 3261 LX",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Alexander Bellstraat 7"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.houcon-group.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPP-2813-QDGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@houcon-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009202-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T13:01:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PQQ documents to be shared on Oracle"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PQQ documents to be shared on Oracle"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cassette-handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Heavy Duty Container Cassettes",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "009202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T13:01:07Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Prequalification on Oracle SCM platform and then shortlisting of successful contractors for the tender stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Purchase of 100 heavy duty container cassettes for London Gateway Port\na) Weight of Heavy-Duty Cassettes (Max 4500kg)\nb) Load capacity (max 62,000 kg)\nc) Dimensions : Overall width (2,800 mm) - Overall length 12,350 mm) - Overall height (1,600 mm)\nd) Height of landing plates for container corner casts (1,300 mm)\ne) Design to allow stacking 5-high",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per agreed delivery milestones"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ehpv.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000013348915",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-05-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanford-le-hope",
"postalCode": "SS17 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 London Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dpworld.com/london-gateway",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04341592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oluchi Nwaiwu",
"email": "oluchi.nwaiwu@dpworld.com",
"telephone": "+44 7990566247"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009149-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T10:42:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec8d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PQQ documents to be shared on Oracle"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PQQ documents to be shared on Oracle"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cassette-handling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Heavy Duty Container Cassettes",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "009149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T10:42:04Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Prequalification on Oracle SCM platform and then shortlisting of successful contractors for the tender stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Purchase of 100 heavy duty container cassettes for London Gateway Port\na) Weight of Heavy-Duty Cassettes (Max 4500kg) \nb) Load capacity (max 62,000 kg)\nc) Dimensions : Overall width (2,800 mm) - Overall length 12,350 mm) - Overall height (1,600 mm)\nd) Height of landing plates for container corner casts (1,300 mm)\ne) Design to allow stacking 5-high",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per agreed delivery milestones"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ehpv.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000013348915",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-05-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04341592",
"name": "LONDON GATEWAY PORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanford-le-hope",
"postalCode": "SS17 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 London Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dpworld.com/london-gateway",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04341592",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oluchi Nwaiwu",
"email": "oluchi.nwaiwu@dpworld.com",
"telephone": "+44 7990566247"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}