Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
A service for printing, collating and mailing both physical and digital council communication to residents, businesses and advertising.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054661-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 10:42:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078216-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054661-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017952-2026 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | tender | 078216-2025 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | planningUpdate | 009077-2025 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | planning | 009073-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054661-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:42:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02084294",
"name": "PSL PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Print & Post Contract 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service for printing, collating and mailing both physical and digital council communication to residents, businesses and advertising.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02084294",
"name": "PSL PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A59, Longridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02084294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pslprint.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Print & Post Contract 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1763732,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2116478
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension for 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054661-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054661-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:42:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054661-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:42:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02084294",
"name": "PSL PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Print & Post Contract 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service for printing, collating and mailing both physical and digital council communication to residents, businesses and advertising.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02084294",
"name": "PSL PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A59, Longridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02084294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pslprint.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Print & Post Contract 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1763732,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2116478
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension for 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054661-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054661-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:42:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017952-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T14:00:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Print & Post Contract 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 1763732,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2116478
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension for 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017952-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017952-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:00:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02084294",
"name": "PSL PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Print & Post Contract 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service for printing, collating and mailing both physical and digital council communication to residents, businesses and advertising.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02084294",
"name": "PSL PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A59, Longridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02084294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pslprint.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078216-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T15:59:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 865000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1038000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 1 year, in any increment of 1 month."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Print & Post Contract 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 865000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1038000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T15:59:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "A service for printing, collating and mailing both physical and digital council communication to residents, businesses and advertising.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T14:30:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T14:30:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009077-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T16:33:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Print & Postal Services",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "009077-2025",
"description": "Contact added to arrange meetings"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxford City Council will be going out to tender later this year for its print/postal services. We will be looking to secure a 4-year contract with the option to extend for a further year. In advance of the tender process, we are carrying out some market engagement as we are keen to work with suppliers who can assist the council in maximising our opportunities. Some key facts are detailed below but are not exhaustive of the full workload:\n-\tWe carry out annual billing resulting in 63,000 council tax bills, 10,000 benefit letters and 4,500 business rate bills being posted in March each year.\n-\tWe have housing stock of 10,000 properties and produce quarterly rent statements and annual rent increase letters.\n-\tMonthly council tax and business rate recovery letters are sent (varying volumes from 1,000 - 3000)\n-\tDaily printing of letters and bills, average 250 council tax bills, 50 business rates and 250 benefit letters\n-\tGeneral daily hybrid mail requests (volumes unknown)",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009077-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009077-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-12T16:33:28Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council invites suppliers to present to it on Friday 4th April between 9.15am and 3.45pm remotely via Teams. Suppliers wishing to present should choose one of the following slots which will be allocated on a first come first served basis:\n•\t9.15am - 9.50am\n•\t10am - 10.35am\n•\t10.45am - 11.20am\n•\t11.30am - 12.05pm\n•\t12.15pm - 12.50pm\n•\t1.40pm - 2.15pm\n•\t2.25pm - 3pm\n•\t3.10pm - 3.45pm\nThe 35-minute sessions will include the following:\n•\t10 minute - Oxford City Council talking through our known requirements and setting out the timelines around our tendering process.\n•\t20 minute - Presentation from the supplier on what current and future functionality is available in relation to print/post services.\n•\t5 minute - Q&A\nSuppliers should provide details of who will be presenting and their e-mail details so that a Teams invite can be sent. Please message\nmchandler@oxford.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009073-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T16:29:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Print & Postal Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxford City Council will be going out to tender later this year for its print/postal services. We will be looking to secure a 4-year contract with the option to extend for a further year. In advance of the tender process, we are carrying out some market engagement as we are keen to work with suppliers who can assist the council in maximising our opportunities. Some key facts are detailed below but are not exhaustive of the full workload:\n-\tWe carry out annual billing resulting in 63,000 council tax bills, 10,000 benefit letters and 4,500 business rate bills being posted in March each year.\n-\tWe have housing stock of 10,000 properties and produce quarterly rent statements and annual rent increase letters.\n-\tMonthly council tax and business rate recovery letters are sent (varying volumes from 1,000 - 3000)\n-\tDaily printing of letters and bills, average 250 council tax bills, 50 business rates and 250 benefit letters\n-\tGeneral daily hybrid mail requests (volumes unknown)",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-12T16:29:31Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council invites suppliers to present to it on Friday 4th April between 9.15am and 3.45pm remotely via Teams. Suppliers wishing to present should choose one of the following slots which will be allocated on a first come first served basis:\n•\t9.15am - 9.50am\n•\t10am - 10.35am\n•\t10.45am - 11.20am\n•\t11.30am - 12.05pm\n•\t12.15pm - 12.50pm\n•\t1.40pm - 2.15pm\n•\t2.25pm - 3pm\n•\t3.10pm - 3.45pm\nThe 35-minute sessions will include the following:\n•\t10 minute - Oxford City Council talking through our known requirements and setting out the timelines around our tendering process.\n•\t20 minute - Presentation from the supplier on what current and future functionality is available in relation to print/post services.\n•\t5 minute - Q&A\nSuppliers should provide details of who will be presenting and their e-mail details so that a Teams invite can be sent."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}