Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Knowsley Council →
Replacement of existing roof and windows at Meadow Park School, Knowsley
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048512-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 15:09:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048512-2025 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | tender | 009039-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048512-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-13T16:09:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 243079,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 291695
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048512-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048512-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T16:09:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID12468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Window Scheme at Meadow Park School- Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of existing roof and windows at Meadow Park School, Knowsley",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gablesukltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04269797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gablesukltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCB-8411-CWLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048512-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-13T16:09:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 243079,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 291695
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048512-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048512-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T16:09:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID12468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Window Scheme at Meadow Park School- Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of existing roof and windows at Meadow Park School, Knowsley",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gablesukltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04269797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gablesukltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCB-8411-CWLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009039-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T15:16:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "knowsley council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UID12468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "3.2.1\tThe quality assessment shall comprise evaluation of your responses to the Method Statement questions and the Social Value questions. The quality assessment shall be allocated a total of 30% of the overall marks available. A further breakdown of this 30% is provided below:\ni)\tYour response to the Qualitative Method Statement question(s) carries a weighting of 15% of the overall marks available.\nii)\tYour response to Social Value carries a weighting of 15% of the overall marks available. This is split between a quantitative response 7.5% and qualitative response 7.5%.\n3.3.1\tThe following scoring methodology shall be used for the Method Statement question(s):\nUnacceptable. The information is either omitted or fundamentally unacceptable to the Council\t0\nPoor. The information submitted has insufficient evidence that the requirements can be met and/or does not demonstrate an acceptable level of quality\t1\nDeficient. The information submitted has minor omissions against the specified requirements and/or demonstrates a limited level of quality/knowledge\t2\nSatisfactory. The information submitted meet the requirements and/or demonstrates an adequate level of quality/knowledge\t3\nGood. The information submitted provides good evidence that the specified requirements can be met and demonstrates a good level of quality/knowledge\t4"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Window Scheme at Meadow Park School- Phase 1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com/",
"description": "Opportunity ID number DN765894",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com/",
"description": "Opportunity ID number DN765894",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "009039-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009039-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-12T15:16:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of existing roof and windows at Meadow Park School, Knowsley",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/\nOpportunity ID number DN765894",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "knowsley council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.knowsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}