Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed SR Black Plumbing & Heating Ltd to provide e Maintenance and Repairs of Central Building Plant within Housing dwellings for the period of 2 years with an option to extend the contract by up to 24 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Assistant Director of Neighbourhoods and Housing and subject to satisfactory performance. The annual spend is £240,000. Total expected spend for the whole contract including the 24- month extension is £960,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec1f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012585-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 16:29:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012585-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006686-2026 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | tender | 037323-2025 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | planning | 008970-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T16:29:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "39715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "39717000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fans and air-conditioning appliances"
},
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"name": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Communal Building Plant, Hull",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed SR Black Plumbing & Heating Ltd to provide e Maintenance and Repairs of Central Building Plant within Housing dwellings for the period of 2 years with an option to extend the contract by up to 24 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Assistant Director of Neighbourhoods and Housing and subject to satisfactory performance. The annual spend is £240,000. Total expected spend for the whole contract including the 24- month extension is £960,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+14 82613584"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"name": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd, Freightliner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@srblack.com",
"telephone": "+44 7971061285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract by up to 24 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Assistant Director of Neighbourhoods and Housing and subject to satisfactory performance. The annual spend is £240,000."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:29:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T16:29:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "39715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "39717000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fans and air-conditioning appliances"
},
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"name": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Communal Building Plant, Hull",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed SR Black Plumbing & Heating Ltd to provide e Maintenance and Repairs of Central Building Plant within Housing dwellings for the period of 2 years with an option to extend the contract by up to 24 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Assistant Director of Neighbourhoods and Housing and subject to satisfactory performance. The annual spend is £240,000. Total expected spend for the whole contract including the 24- month extension is £960,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+14 82613584"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"name": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd, Freightliner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@srblack.com",
"telephone": "+44 7971061285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract by up to 24 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Assistant Director of Neighbourhoods and Housing and subject to satisfactory performance. The annual spend is £240,000."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:29:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006686-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"name": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T13:55:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "39715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "39717000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fans and air-conditioning appliances"
},
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has an extension option up to 24 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Assistant Director of Neighbourhoods and Housing and subject to satisfactory performance. The annual spend is £240,000. Total expected spend for the whole contract including the 24- month extension is £960,000."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T13:55:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"name": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Communal Building Plant, Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed SR Black Plumbing & Heating Ltd to provide e Maintenance and Repairs of Central Building Plant within Housing dwellings for the period of 2 years with an option to extend the contract by up to 24 months. Such extension will be at the discretion of the Assistant Director of Neighbourhoods and Housing and subject to satisfactory performance. The annual spend is £240,000. Total expected spend for the whole contract including the 24- month extension is £960,000.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+14 82613584"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"name": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SR Black Plumbing and Heating Ltd, Freightliner Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-3913-GNWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiry@srblack.com",
"telephone": "+44 7971061285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037323-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T10:21:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for a period of 2 x 12-month period, totalling 4 years (2 + 1 + 1). Any such extension will be at the discretion of the Authority and subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality including Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-23T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "39715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "39717000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fans and air-conditioning appliances"
},
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Communal Building Plant, Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1152000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037323-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037323-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T10:21:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from organisations to provide: Service and Maintenance of Communal Building Plant. The tender is an open tender of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 24th November 2025 ending by 23rd November 2027, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the services to be approximately £240,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed (including the Procurement Selection Questionnaire, ITT2 and Pricing Schedule). Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-05T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T22:55:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94781&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+14 82613584"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008970-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T12:50:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "96808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-13T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "39715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment"
},
{
"id": "39717000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fans and air-conditioning appliances"
},
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement for Servicing & Maintenance of Communal Building Plant, Hull",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Pre Market Engagement Notice (PME) seeks engagement with applicable economic operators to gather information associated with the Servicing & Maintenance of Communal Building Plant in order to gain a better understanding of the market/options available to service Hull City Council's requirements in this area. The key objectives for this project are for Hull City Council to: - Gauge the level of interest from the market in relation to the tender for Servicing & Maintenance of Communal Building Plant tender. - Share information to inform the market of an impending procurement, such that they might prepare for the tender when it is released. - Obtain information from the industry experts (suppliers) to assist with the development of the tender and build in any improvements and efficiencies into the service design. This is the market’s opportunity to express its views, outline market developments and generally influence how solutions to the councils’ needs might be met. It is therefore essential that organisations understand that this activity does not affect an organisation’s positioning either positively or negatively should a procurement opportunity arise subsequently. To participate please complete the questions in the attached PME document and return this document to us, via YORtender by 12:00 noon on 26th March 2025. Following receipt of this form the Authority may wish to explore the information you have provided further. We will contact you as soon as we are ready to confirm arrangements for a meeting to discuss your submission further or we may decide to communicate via YORtender messaging system. Should we contact you to visit us, we will be asking a specific set of questions. We want to hear from you and understand the responses given in your reply form. You will be limited to 3 attendees. You will be advised of a particular time slot for attendance. We may ask you to make a presentation covering your existing service operations.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenya Sattarova",
"email": "jenya.sattarova@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613584"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008970-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008970-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-12T12:50:01Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"description": "To participate please kindly complete the questions in the attached PME document and return this document to us, via YORtender by 12:00 noon on 26th March 2025. Following receipt of this form the Authority may wish to explore the information you have provided further. We will contact you as soon as we are ready to confirm arrangements for a meeting to discuss your submission further or we can communicate via YORtender messaging system. Should we contact you to visit us, we will be asking a specific set of questions. We want to hear from you and understand the responses given in your reply form. You will be limited to 3 attendees. You will be advised of a particular time slot for attendance. We may ask you to make a presentation covering your existing service operations."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}