Lot 1
Project Management of Oxstalls Decarbonisation Project
Award criteria
price
Project Management of Oxstalls Decarbonisation Project
UKK1
Project Management of Oxstalls Decarbonisation Project
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK1 | 46 | 2.5 median · 83.8 average (18 of 46 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (18 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008958-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 12 2025 12:25:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 008958-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008958-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-12T12:25:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008958-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOG/24/744/FAC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project Management of Oxstalls Decarbonisation Project",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gloucester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "744 - Oxstalls Decarbonisation Project Management Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Project Management of Oxstalls Decarbonisation Project",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Below threshold requirement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL502RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fullwood House, Park campus, The Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glos.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023243",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Morris",
"email": "nmorris3@glos.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34219",
"name": "University of Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Gloucestershire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@glos.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008958-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 86500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008958-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008958-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-12T12:25:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008958-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UOG/24/744/FAC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project Management of Oxstalls Decarbonisation Project",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gloucester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "744 - Oxstalls Decarbonisation Project Management Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Project Management of Oxstalls Decarbonisation Project",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Below threshold requirement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06023243",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL502RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fullwood House, Park campus, The Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glos.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06023243",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Morris",
"email": "nmorris3@glos.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34219",
"name": "University of Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Gloucestershire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@glos.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008958-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 86500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008958-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}