← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Passive Fire protection (Fire Stopping) at Brecon Rise and Brecon court

Buyer: Leeds City Council →

BuyerLeeds City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

To undertake Pasasive Fire protection (Fire Stopping work at Breacon Rise and Breacon Court in Leeds as part of improvement plans

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£93,575

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04eb5d
Latest release ID062074-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 08:56:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026award, contract062074-2026
13 Mar 2025tenderUpdate009150-2025
11 Mar 2025tender008666-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062074-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T09:56:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45343000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06382267",
          "name": "ASPECT BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "97009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passive Fire protection (Fire Stopping) at Brecon Rise and Brecon court",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To undertake Pasasive Fire protection (Fire Stopping work at Breacon Rise and Breacon Court in Leeds as part of improvement plans",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06382267",
      "name": "ASPECT BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS27 7LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wentworth House Turnberry Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aspect-building.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06382267",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@aspect-building.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVN-2934-QHZG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93575.04,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112290.04
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062074-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062074-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:56:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062074-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062074-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T09:56:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45343000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06382267",
          "name": "ASPECT BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "97009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passive Fire protection (Fire Stopping) at Brecon Rise and Brecon court",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To undertake Pasasive Fire protection (Fire Stopping work at Breacon Rise and Breacon Court in Leeds as part of improvement plans",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06382267",
      "name": "ASPECT BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS27 7LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wentworth House Turnberry Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aspect-building.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06382267",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@aspect-building.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVN-2934-QHZG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93575.04,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 112290.04
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062074-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062074-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:56:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Mar 2025 · 009150-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "009150-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-13T10:44:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "97009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 90000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 108000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extension only will be granted with prior approval, if needed only."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Evaluation criteria The contractor with the lowest price will be ranked highest (100%) and will be awarded"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "N/A"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45343100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fireproofing work"
          },
          {
            "id": "44482000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-protection devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "45343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "51700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "75251110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for Passive Fire protection (Fire Stopping) at Brecon Rise and Brecon Court - Leeds",
    "value": {
      "amount": 90000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 108000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "009150-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009150-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-13T10:44:59Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Work Information - Tender for Passive Fire protection (Fire Stopping) at Brecon Rise and Brecon Court - Leeds",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-04T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-04T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91537&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anutheepan Kalithasappulavar",
        "email": "Anutheepan.Kalithasappulavar@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01135381989"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Mar 2025 · 008666-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "008666-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-11T10:55:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
    "name": "Leeds City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "97009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 90000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 108000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extension only will be granted with prior approval, if needed only."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Evaluation criteria The contractor with the lowest price will be ranked highest (100%) and will be awarded"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "N/A"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45343100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fireproofing work"
          },
          {
            "id": "44482000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-protection devices"
          },
          {
            "id": "45343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "51700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "75251110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for Passive Fire protection (Fire Stopping) at Brecon Rise and Brecon Court - Leeds",
    "value": {
      "amount": 90000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 108000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "008666-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008666-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-11T10:55:39Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Work Information - Tender for Passive Fire protection (Fire Stopping) at Brecon Rise and Brecon Court - Leeds",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-04T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-04T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E11000006"
          ]
        },
        "description": "West Yorkshire"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91537&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
      "name": "Leeds City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anutheepan Kalithasappulavar",
        "email": "Anutheepan.Kalithasappulavar@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01135381989"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}