← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service

Buyer: Sheffield City Council →

BuyerSheffield City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service

Statusactive
Value£160,032

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4
Latest release ID053936-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 04 2025 12:59:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Sept 2025award, contract053936-2025
23 May 2025award, contract026896-2025
21 Mar 2025tenderUpdate010652-2025
10 Mar 2025tender008510-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053936-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T13:59:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
          "name": "Think for the Future"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "96831",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1142057397"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
      "name": "Think for the Future",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Think for the Future Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "school.services@thinkforthefuture.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1157180399"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160032,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 192038.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053936-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053936-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:59:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
4 Sept 2025 · 053936-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053936-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T13:59:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
          "name": "Think for the Future"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "96831",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1142057397"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
      "name": "Think for the Future",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Think for the Future Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "school.services@thinkforthefuture.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1157180399"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160032,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 192038.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053936-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053936-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:59:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 May 2025 · 026896-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026896-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-23T16:13:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-04T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE32",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160032,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 192038.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026896-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026896-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-23T16:13:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
          "name": "Think for the Future Ltd."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "96831",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
      "name": "Think for the Future Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "81 Sherwin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Susanna Holt",
        "email": "susanna.holt@thinkforthefuture.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Mar 2025 · 010652-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "010652-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-21T12:26:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "96831",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 160032,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 192038.4
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "This information is provided in the documentation as well, the contract will be awarded with the following weightings: Quality 80% Price 20%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "This tender is open to all Providers who are able to deliver services for the Exclusion Mentoring Provision in line with the requirements as set out in the Specification."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 160032,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 192038.4
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-0000",
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
        "description": "The RFQ document has been uploaded onto the portal and contains all the following details: Timetable, Specification, Price, Early Payment Discount, Method Statement questions.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "010652-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010652-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-21T12:26:57Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "010652-2025",
        "description": "Correction of errors in original notice"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-26T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-24T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91354&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carol Harris",
        "email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1142057397"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Mar 2025 · 008510-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "008510-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-10T12:10:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
    "name": "Sheffield City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 160032,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 192038.4
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "This information is provided in the documentation as well, the contract will be awarded with the following weightings: Quality 80% Price 20%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "This tender is open to all Providers who are able to deliver  services for the Exclusion Mentoring Provision in line with the requirements as set out in the Specification. "
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85320000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 160032,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 192038.4
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-0000",
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
        "description": "The RFQ document has been uploaded onto the portal and contains all the following details: Timetable, Specification, Price, Early Payment Discount, Method Statement questions.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "008510-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008510-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-10T12:10:21Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-17T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E11000003"
          ]
        },
        "description": "South Yorkshire"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91354&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
      "name": "Sheffield City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}