← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Consultation Analyses for the Scottish Sentencing Council

Buyer: Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service →

BuyerScottish Courts and Tribunals Service
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS) aim to appoint a principle supplier and a reserve supplier to deliver consultation analyses services for the Scottish Sentencing Council (SSC). The contract will have an initial duration of two years, with two one-year optional extensions (2+1+1), taken at SCTS' discretion.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Data analysis services 72316000Research services 73110000Survey analysis services 79311300Social research services 79315000Survey analysis services 79311300

Lot details

Lot 1

The Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS) aim to appoint a principle supplier and a reserve supplier to deliver consultation analyses services for the Scottish Sentencing Council (SSC). The contract will have an initial duration of two years, with two one-year optional extensions (2+1+1), taken at SCTS' discretion.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Data analysis services, Survey analysis services, Research services, Social research servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Data analysis services (72316000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer91 median · 1.7 average (3 of 9 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM5962 median · 6.3 average (330 of 596 with a bid count)1.5 average (371 of 596 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

058776-2025-SCTS-2025-010-1

Statusactive
Value£142,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04eadb
Latest release ID058776-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 23 2025 09:17:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Sept 2025award, contract058776-2025
21 May 2025tender024037-2025
10 Mar 2025planning008472-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058776-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-23T10:17:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eadb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
    "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000799359"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "058776-2025-SCTS-2025-010-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-82556",
          "name": "The Diffley Partnership"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146097",
          "name": "Wellside Research Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCTS-2025-010",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS) aim to appoint a principle supplier and a reserve supplier to deliver consultation analyses services for the Scottish Sentencing Council (SSC). The contract will have an initial duration of two years, with two one-year optional extensions (2+1+1), taken at SCTS' discretion.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72316000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data analysis services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey analysis services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Consultation Analyses for the Scottish Sentencing Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS) aim to appoint a principle supplier and a reserve supplier to deliver consultation analyses services for the Scottish Sentencing Council (SSC). The contract will have an initial duration of two years, with two one-year optional extensions (2+1+1), taken at SCTS' discretion.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey analysis services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
      "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourtstribunals.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00396",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-82556",
      "name": "The Diffley Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 1DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Prospect House, 5 Thistle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Diffley Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7590595640"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146097",
      "name": "Wellside Research Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM73",
        "locality": "Haddington",
        "postalCode": "EH41 3DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Kerr Loan"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wellside Research Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1316775522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "058776-2025-SCTS-2025-010-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 142000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "058776-2025-SCTS-2025-010-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Diffley Partnership awarded as the Principle Supplier, and Wellside Research awarded as Reserve Supplier\n(SC Ref:810623)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Sept 2025 · 058776-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058776-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-23T10:17:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eadb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
    "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000799359"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "058776-2025-SCTS-2025-010-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-82556",
          "name": "The Diffley Partnership"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146097",
          "name": "Wellside Research Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCTS-2025-010",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS) aim to appoint a principle supplier and a reserve supplier to deliver consultation analyses services for the Scottish Sentencing Council (SSC). The contract will have an initial duration of two years, with two one-year optional extensions (2+1+1), taken at SCTS' discretion.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72316000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data analysis services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey analysis services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Consultation Analyses for the Scottish Sentencing Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS) aim to appoint a principle supplier and a reserve supplier to deliver consultation analyses services for the Scottish Sentencing Council (SSC). The contract will have an initial duration of two years, with two one-year optional extensions (2+1+1), taken at SCTS' discretion.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey analysis services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
      "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourtstribunals.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00396",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-82556",
      "name": "The Diffley Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 1DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Prospect House, 5 Thistle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Diffley Partnership"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7590595640"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146097",
      "name": "Wellside Research Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM73",
        "locality": "Haddington",
        "postalCode": "EH41 3DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Kerr Loan"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wellside Research Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1316775522"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "058776-2025-SCTS-2025-010-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 142000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "058776-2025-SCTS-2025-010-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Diffley Partnership awarded as the Principle Supplier, and Wellside Research awarded as Reserve Supplier\n(SC Ref:810623)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 May 2025 · 024037-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "024037-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-21T14:47:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eadb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
    "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000799359"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCTS-2025-010",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 1-year options to extend"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS) aim to appoint a principle supplier and a reserve supplier to deliver consultation analyses services for the Scottish Sentencing Council (SSC). The contract will have an initial duration of two years, with two one-year optional extensions (2+1+1), taken at SCTS' discretion.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72316000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Data analysis services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey analysis services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social research services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Consultation Analyses for the Scottish Sentencing Council",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-06-20T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Yes, the re-tender process will most likely begin in winter 2028"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-06-20T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS) aim to appoint a principle supplier and a reserve supplier to deliver consultation analyses services for the Scottish Sentencing Council (SSC). The contract will have an initial duration of two years, with two one-year optional extensions (2+1+1), taken at SCTS' discretion.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey analysis services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Employers (Compulsory) Liability Insurance (If applicable) - 5,000,000 GBP\nProfessional Indemnity - 250,000 GBP",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Employers (Compulsory) Liability Insurance (If applicable)\nProfessional Indemnity"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please provide 2 relevant examples of services carried out during the last three years as specified in the contract notice: (examples from both public and/or private sector)\nFor each example the bidder must complete the template provided and provide the following information but not be limited to:\nRequirement:\n1. Full scope of the contract to include what services are being supplied\n2. Customer name\n3. Contract Start Date and Contract End Dates\n4. Contract Value"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
      "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourtstribunals.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00396",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "procurement@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-404",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 59366. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:799359)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Mar 2025 · 008472-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "008472-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-10T11:05:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eadb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
    "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000792783"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCTS-2025-010",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "To help inform the route to market, the Scottish Sentencing Council wish to invite prospective suppliers to note interest in an upcoming tender exercise; \"Provision of Consultation Analysis for the Scottish Sentencing Council\". A high level scope of the consultation analysis requirement can be referenced in the attached document \"SCTS-2025-010 - Prior Information Notice\"."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Consultation Analyses",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To help inform the route to market, the Scottish Sentencing Council wish to invite prospective suppliers to note interest in an upcoming tender exercise; \"Provision of Consultation Analysis for the Scottish Sentencing Council\". A high level scope of the consultation analysis requirement can be referenced in the attached document \"SCTS-2025-010 - Prior Information Notice\".",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "73110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
      "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourtstribunals.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00396",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@scotcourts.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=792783.\n(SC Ref:792783)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}