← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Window fenestration for Pinner Park School

Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →

BuyerLondon Borough of Harrow
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Mar 2025

What is being bought

Enabling works to replace the existing 2 storey glazing to one elevation of Pinner Park school in order to test the window design, quality of manufacture, investigate any potential construction issues and identify any additional finishing works required

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£99,873

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04eaca
Latest release ID008449-2025
Latest release timestampMon Mar 10 2025 08:55:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Mar 2025award, contract008449-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008449-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-10T08:55:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
    "name": "London Borough of Harrow"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Windows"
            },
            {
              "id": "44221111",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Double-glazed units"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01520021",
          "name": "BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window fenestration for Pinner Park School",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Enabling works to replace the existing 2 storey glazing to one elevation of Pinner Park school in order to test the window design, quality of manufacture, investigate any potential construction issues and identify any additional finishing works required",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
      "name": "London Borough of Harrow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrow",
        "postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01520021",
      "name": "BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Albans",
        "postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Salar House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.borrasconstruction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01520021",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "estimating@borrasconstruction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99872.69,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119847.23
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008449-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008449-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-10T08:55:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Mar 2025 · 008449-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008449-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-10T08:55:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
    "name": "London Borough of Harrow"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Windows"
            },
            {
              "id": "44221111",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Double-glazed units"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01520021",
          "name": "BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Window fenestration for Pinner Park School",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Enabling works to replace the existing 2 storey glazing to one elevation of Pinner Park school in order to test the window design, quality of manufacture, investigate any potential construction issues and identify any additional finishing works required",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
      "name": "London Borough of Harrow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrow",
        "postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01520021",
      "name": "BORRAS CONSTRUCTION LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "St. Albans",
        "postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Salar House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.borrasconstruction.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01520021",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "estimating@borrasconstruction.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99872.69,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119847.23
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008449-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008449-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-10T08:55:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}