Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008374-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17296403.8,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 17363980.67,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-07T14:37:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140134",
"name": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008374-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1577251",
"name": "Bugler Developments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contractor shall demolish the lock up garages to make way for the proposed residential development comprising 30 flats and four town houses. The project scope is for the demolition of the existing single-story garages, residents refuse and ancillary storage sheds and redevelopment of the site for affordable residential dwellings within a part three, four and six-storey building, together with ancillary residents' storage, car parking, bicycle storage, refuse storage, landscaping, communal amenity space and a new substation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality (Non-price)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ALDERS, SW16 - DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION WORKS (HOMES FOR WANDSWORTH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council conducted a call-off via the LHC H2 Lot 19 framework. \nThe project scope is for the demolition of the existing single-story garages, residents refuse and ancillary storage sheds and redevelopment of the site for affordable residential dwellings within a part three, four and six-storey building, together with ancillary residents' storage, car parking, bicycle storage, refuse storage, landscaping, communal amenity space and a new substation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract award is a call-off via the LHC framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140134",
"name": "Wandsworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW182PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Wandsworth Borough Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ishmam Choudhury",
"email": "ishmam.choudhury@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1577251",
"name": "Bugler Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1577251",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bugler Developments Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008374-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008374-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Mar 2025 · 008374-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "008374-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "8",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17296403.8,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 17363980.67,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-07T14:37:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140134",
"name": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008374-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1577251",
"name": "Bugler Developments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contractor shall demolish the lock up garages to make way for the proposed residential development comprising 30 flats and four town houses. The project scope is for the demolition of the existing single-story garages, residents refuse and ancillary storage sheds and redevelopment of the site for affordable residential dwellings within a part three, four and six-storey building, together with ancillary residents' storage, car parking, bicycle storage, refuse storage, landscaping, communal amenity space and a new substation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality (Non-price)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ALDERS, SW16 - DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION WORKS (HOMES FOR WANDSWORTH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council conducted a call-off via the LHC H2 Lot 19 framework. \nThe project scope is for the demolition of the existing single-story garages, residents refuse and ancillary storage sheds and redevelopment of the site for affordable residential dwellings within a part three, four and six-storey building, together with ancillary residents' storage, car parking, bicycle storage, refuse storage, landscaping, communal amenity space and a new substation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract award is a call-off via the LHC framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140134",
"name": "Wandsworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW182PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TOWN HALL, Wandsworth High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandsworth.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "Wandsworth Borough Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ishmam Choudhury",
"email": "ishmam.choudhury@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1577251",
"name": "Bugler Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1577251",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bugler Developments Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008374-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008374-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}