Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST →
maternity system patient records system license and support for the period 1/4/25 to 31/3/25
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ea56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008288-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 07 2025 07:47:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 008288-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008288-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-07T07:47:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140102",
"name": "Magentus Maternity Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136239244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maternity patient record system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "maternity system patient records system license and support for the period 1/4/25 to 31/3/25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Moore",
"email": "janet.moore3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "4416256630985"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140102",
"name": "Magentus Maternity Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "i2 Mansfield Hamilton Court, Oakham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marco.greco@magentus.com",
"telephone": "441623489838"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maternity Patient record system",
"value": {
"amount": 33117.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39741.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008288-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008288-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-07T07:47:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008288-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-07T07:47:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140102",
"name": "Magentus Maternity Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "136239244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maternity patient record system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "maternity system patient records system license and support for the period 1/4/25 to 31/3/25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJN",
"name": "EAST CHESHIRE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 3BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Moore",
"email": "janet.moore3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "4416256630985"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-3169-CXLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140102",
"name": "Magentus Maternity Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mansfield",
"postalCode": "NG18 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "i2 Mansfield Hamilton Court, Oakham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marco.greco@magentus.com",
"telephone": "441623489838"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maternity Patient record system",
"value": {
"amount": 33117.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39741.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008288-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008288-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-07T07:47:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}