Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
DirectCare Maintenance and Callout cover of MRXperion and Centargo injector systems by Bayer plc
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e9f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020408-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 10:57:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020408-2025 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012189-2025 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 008122-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T11:57:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C343952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bayer - MRXperion and Centargo injector systems DirectCare maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DirectCare Maintenance and Callout cover of MRXperion and Centargo injector systems by Bayer plc",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "New equipment and limited access to spares for other companies",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Byrne",
"email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way, Green Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications.ukireland@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bayer - MRXperion and Centargo injector systems DirectCare maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 298132,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357758.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T11:57:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T11:57:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C343952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bayer - MRXperion and Centargo injector systems DirectCare maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DirectCare Maintenance and Callout cover of MRXperion and Centargo injector systems by Bayer plc",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "New equipment and limited access to spares for other companies",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Byrne",
"email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way, Green Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "communications.ukireland@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bayer - MRXperion and Centargo injector systems DirectCare maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 298132,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357758.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2033-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T11:57:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012189-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T11:19:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RM1",
"name": "NORFOLK AND NORWICH UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bayer - MRXperion and Centargo injector systems maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 298132,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357758.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012189-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012189-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T11:19:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C343952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bayer - MRXperion and Centargo injector systems maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and Callout cover of 4 No Centargo injector systems (S/Nos 91000188, 91000203, 91000198 and 91000209) and 4 No MRXperion injector systems (S/Nos 314094, 314043, 314119 and 314096)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RM1",
"name": "NORFOLK AND NORWICH UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RM1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Byrne",
"email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441603 286286"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.cooksey@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008122-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-06T08:59:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bayer - MRXperion and Centargo injector systems maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 298132,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 357758.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008122-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008122-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-06T08:59:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer Public Limited Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C343952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bayer - MRXperion and Centargo injector systems maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance and Callout cover of 4 No Centargo injector systems (S/Nos 91000188, 91000203, 91000198 and 91000209) and 4 No MRXperion injector systems (S/Nos 314094, 314043, 314119 and 314096)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Manufacturer only source of maintenance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Byrne",
"email": "dominic.byrne@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"name": "Bayer Public Limited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way, Green Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesales.eu@bayer.com",
"telephone": "01182063999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}