Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Calne Town Council →
Details as seen in linked UK4 Tender Notice Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne (Reference 2025/S 000-008139)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015442-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 16 2025 09:29:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015442-2025 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 008139-2025 |
| 5 Mar 2025 | tender | 008093-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015442-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-16T10:29:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "On reviewing final design / result of planning permission it may be necessary to slightly adjust the original submission."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T10:29:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTC/RGP001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Details as seen in linked UK4 Tender Notice Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne (Reference 2025/S 000-008139)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calne",
"postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "calne@calne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04455803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015442-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-16T10:29:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "On reviewing final design / result of planning permission it may be necessary to slightly adjust the original submission."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T10:29:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTC/RGP001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Details as seen in linked UK4 Tender Notice Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne (Reference 2025/S 000-008139)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calne",
"postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "calne@calne.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04455803",
"name": "PROLUDIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Forvis Mazars Llp 6 Dominus Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proludic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04455803",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@proludic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDN-6438-QNBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008139-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-06T09:17:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTC/RGP001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Play value/number and range of different activities",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Product quality/Repairability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Meeting the brief",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Total Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-94",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-94",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-95",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-95",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-97",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-97",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-98",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-98",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008139-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008139-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-06T09:17:07Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008139-2025",
"description": "Location changed to South West Region as opposed to whole of England."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne.\nBudget = £350000 ex VAT\nFurther detail can be found in Section A & B in the documents section.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.gov.uk/contracts-finder",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calne",
"postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calne.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Mercer",
"email": "rmercer@calne.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01249 818226"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Early supplier engagement was completed to help inform the brief following community engagement. This was completed prior to the introduction of the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008093-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-05T16:00:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTC/RGP001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Play value/number and range of different activities",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Product quality/Repairability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Meeting the brief",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Total Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-94",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-94",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-95",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-95",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-97",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-97",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-98",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-98",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008093-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008093-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-05T16:00:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the replacement of existing play provision by development of a new 'destination' play area with a ninja play theme at The Recreation Ground, Calne.\nBudget = £350000\nFurther detail can be found in Section A & B in the documents section.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.gov.uk/contracts-finder",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"name": "Calne Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calne",
"postalCode": "SN11 0EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bank House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calne.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXN-3458-BXZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Mercer",
"email": "rmercer@calne.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01249 818226"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Early supplier engagement was completed to help inform the brief following community engagement. This was completed prior to the introduction of the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}