Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Golding Homes →
Pest Control and associated works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045246-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 12:57:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045246-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038141-2025 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | tender | 007568-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T13:57:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
"name": "Total Support Services "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GHRM1004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest Control and associated works ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
"name": "Total Support Services ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon ",
"postalCode": "CR0 4WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 IO Centre 57 Croydon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gfee@tss-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pest Control ",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T13:57:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T13:57:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
"name": "Total Support Services "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GHRM1004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest Control and associated works ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
"name": "Total Support Services ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon ",
"postalCode": "CR0 4WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20 IO Centre 57 Croydon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gfee@tss-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pest Control ",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T13:57:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-08T10:58:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T10:58:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
"name": "Total Support Services Ltd "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GHRM1004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Golding Homes is pleased to invite suitably experienced and qualified contractors to submit tenders for the provision of comprehensive pest control services across our extensive portfolio of residential properties. The appointed contractor will play a critical role in maintaining and safeguarding the structural integrity of our housing stock, which is essential to ensuring the long-term durability of our assets and the safety, comfort, and well-being of our residents. \nThe pest control services covered by this contract but not limited to: \nSurveys \nRats/Mice \nSquirrels \nFleas \nWasps Nests \nHoney Bees \nBed bugs \nAnts \nRoaches \nMoths \nLady Bugs \nFly Cassette \nVent covers \nRemoval of dead animal",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1622 212548"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
"name": "Total Support Services Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 8QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynwood Hse, 2-4 Crofton Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXG-2314-TJPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "acookson@tss-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007568-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-28T16:29:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months x3"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price (60%)",
"type": "price",
"description": "SOR"
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions 40%",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60% Cost 40% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590603",
"description": "APP 1 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590605",
"description": "APP 2 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590606",
"description": "APP 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590607",
"description": "APP 4 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590608",
"description": "APP 5 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590609",
"description": "APP 6 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590610",
"description": "APP 7 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=590611",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007568-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007568-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-28T16:29:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pest Control and associated works ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-25T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVH-9639-WNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Brookes",
"email": "lewis.brookes@goldinghomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1622 212548"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pre Engagement Carried out - no time to carry out a pre-market engagement activity. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}