Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Air Monitoring Services for Allders Asbestos Removal Works and Demolition To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967626022
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e803 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041963-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 11:06:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041963-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041955-2025 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | tender | 007251-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T12:06:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155271",
"name": "Life Environmental Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Air Monitoring Services for Allders Asbestos Removal Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Air Monitoring Services for Allders Asbestos Removal Works and Demolition\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967626022",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01276707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155271",
"name": "Life Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Purser",
"email": "commercial@lifeenvironmental.com",
"telephone": "01279503117"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67365,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80838
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:06:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T12:06:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155271",
"name": "Life Environmental Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Air Monitoring Services for Allders Asbestos Removal Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Air Monitoring Services for Allders Asbestos Removal Works and Demolition\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967626022",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01276707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155271",
"name": "Life Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Purser",
"email": "commercial@lifeenvironmental.com",
"telephone": "01279503117"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67365,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80838
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:06:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041955-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T12:06:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Air Monitoring Services for Allders Asbestos Removal Works",
"value": {
"amount": 67365,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80838
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041955-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041955-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T12:06:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155271",
"name": "Life Environmental Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Air Monitoring Services for Allders Asbestos Removal Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Air Monitoring Services for Allders Asbestos Removal Works and Demolition\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967599285",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01276707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155271",
"name": "Life Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Purser",
"email": "commercial@lifeenvironmental.com",
"telephone": "01279503117"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007251-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-26T10:28:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e803",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Air Monitoring Services for Allders Asbestos Removal Works",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-02-26T10:28:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Air Monitoring Services for the former Allders building during Asbestos Removal Works in Camberley, Surrey.To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=928886255",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.bipsolutions.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Loraine Austin",
"email": "loraine.austin@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01276707267"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}