← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms

Buyer: Wootton Parish Council →

BuyerWootton Parish Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms to include refurbishment of the same and demolition of adjoining toilet block

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£276,747

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e7aa
Latest release ID033302-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 13 2026 12:58:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Apr 2026award, contract033302-2026
13 Apr 2026award, contract033294-2026
24 Feb 2025tender007101-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033302-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T13:58:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-1498-HPWR",
    "name": "Wootton Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
          "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7aa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms to include refurbishment of the same and demolition of adjoining toilet block",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-1498-HPWR",
      "name": "Wootton Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haynes",
        "postalCode": "MK45 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Longden Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wootton-pc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJW-1498-HPWR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sue Edgar Playford",
        "email": "Clerk@wootton-PC.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07531930788"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
      "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01236338",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@lindumgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 276747.3
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033302-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033302-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T13:58:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Apr 2026 · 033302-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033302-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T13:58:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-1498-HPWR",
    "name": "Wootton Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
          "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7aa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms to include refurbishment of the same and demolition of adjoining toilet block",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-1498-HPWR",
      "name": "Wootton Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haynes",
        "postalCode": "MK45 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Longden Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wootton-pc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJW-1498-HPWR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sue Edgar Playford",
        "email": "Clerk@wootton-PC.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07531930788"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
      "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01236338",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@lindumgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 276747.3
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033302-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033302-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T13:58:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Apr 2026 · 033294-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033294-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-13T13:51:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-1498-HPWR",
    "name": "Wootton Parish Council (Bedfordshire)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 276747.3
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033294-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033294-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T13:51:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
          "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7aa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms to include refurbishment of the same and demolition of adjoining toilet block",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-1498-HPWR",
      "name": "Wootton Parish Council (Bedfordshire)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haynes",
        "postalCode": "MK45 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Longden Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wootton-pc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJW-1498-HPWR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sue Edgar Playford",
        "email": "Clerk@wootton-PC.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07531930788"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
      "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01236338",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@lindumgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Feb 2025 · 007101-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "007101-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-24T17:55:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-1498-HPWR",
    "name": "Wootton Parish Council (Bedfordshire)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7aa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 180000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 216000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality and Delivery of Works",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 1,
                  "weight": "order"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Price of Project",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 2,
                  "weight": "order"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Alterations to Wootton Changing Rooms",
    "value": {
      "amount": 180000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 216000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5",
        "format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-6",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6",
        "format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
        "description": "The documentation can also be downloaded via the following link:     https://wootton-pc.gov.uk/Tender/",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "007101-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007101-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-02-24T17:55:03Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "All relevant information may be downloaded from the following link:  https://wootton-pc.gov.uk/Tender/",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-17T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Coloini + Lane Architecture,\nBedford Heights,\nBrickhill Drive,\nBedford, \nMK41 7PH",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHJW-1498-HPWR",
      "name": "Wootton Parish Council (Bedfordshire)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haynes, Bedfordshire",
        "postalCode": "MK45 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "c/o 3 Longden Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wootton-pc.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHJW-1498-HPWR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sue Edgar Playford",
        "email": "Clerk@Wootton-PC.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "07531 930788"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}