Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006437-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T17:09:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e59a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135442",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006437-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138864",
"name": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e59a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Award has been made following Direct Award A. For the following services: CAMHS Intensive Outreach services.\nThere is an existing service.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing provider due to the nature of the health care services.\nDirect Award B would not apply, as patients do not have a choice of provider. \nStart Date: 1st April 2024.\nEnd Date: 31st March 2026.\nLifetime Value: £1,423,961.96",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider/no patient choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust\nKingsway Site\nKingsway\nDerby DE22 3LZ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust CAMHS 2024-2026 / RP1- RXM 24/26 CAMHS V.0.1",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of: CAMHS Intensive Outreach services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\nDecision made at the Executive Management Board of Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust 27/01/2025. No Conflicts of interest identified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135442",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "KETTERING",
"postalCode": "NN157PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Marys Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cathy Headland",
"email": "cathy.headland@nhft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138864",
"name": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67166",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006437-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1423961.96,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006437-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\nDecision made at the Executive Management Board of Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust 27/01/2025. No Conflicts of interest identified. \nLifetime Value of Contract: £1,423,961.96\nFY24/25 (Block) Contract Value: £711,980.98.\nFY24/25 (Block) Contract Value: £711,980.98.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Feb 2025 · 006437-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "006437-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T17:09:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e59a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-135442",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006437-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138864",
"name": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e59a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Award has been made following Direct Award A. For the following services: CAMHS Intensive Outreach services.\nThere is an existing service.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing provider due to the nature of the health care services.\nDirect Award B would not apply, as patients do not have a choice of provider. \nStart Date: 1st April 2024.\nEnd Date: 31st March 2026.\nLifetime Value: £1,423,961.96",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider/no patient choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust\nKingsway Site\nKingsway\nDerby DE22 3LZ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust CAMHS 2024-2026 / RP1- RXM 24/26 CAMHS V.0.1",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of: CAMHS Intensive Outreach services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\nDecision made at the Executive Management Board of Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust 27/01/2025. No Conflicts of interest identified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135442",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "KETTERING",
"postalCode": "NN157PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Marys Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cathy Headland",
"email": "cathy.headland@nhft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138864",
"name": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67166",
"name": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006437-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1423961.96,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006437-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\nDecision made at the Executive Management Board of Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust 27/01/2025. No Conflicts of interest identified. \nLifetime Value of Contract: £1,423,961.96\nFY24/25 (Block) Contract Value: £711,980.98.\nFY24/25 (Block) Contract Value: £711,980.98.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}