Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 13029003,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 18593936,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T16:20:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006390-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138834",
"name": "WSP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Some roles will be subcontracted includes Risk Manager role",
"maximumPercentage": 0.71,
"minimumPercentage": 0.71
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PMCM 1070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Duration of contract is 7-years. The extension options are 1+1+1+1 years, full contract terms with all extensions is 11-years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "MEPF Programme Controls Team<br/>FWK1136 PMCM1070 - MEP&F Programme Controls Team<br/>The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (acting jointly) have procured Programme Controls Services (which includes Project and Cost Management Services) for the Mechanical, Electrical, Public Health, and Fire Strategy (MEP&F) Programme. Services Include: Programme Director services <br/><br/>Programme Risk Manager services <br/><br/>Programme Cost Manager services <br/><br/>Business Case Writer services <br/><br/>NEC4 Contract Administrator services <br/><br/>Planner services <br/><br/>Logistics Lead services <br/><br/>Information Manager/Document Controller services <br/><br/>Benefits Manager services <br/><br/>and similar related services<br/>Duration of contract is 7-years, the Contract will commence 17 February 2025- 16 February 2032. The extension options are 1+1+1+1 years, full contract terms with all extensions is 11-years. Additional information: Price is not the only award criteria.<br/>Price 30%<br/>Technical 70%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK Parliament, Westminster and consultant offices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FWK1136 PMCM1070 - MEP&F Programme Controls Team",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FWK1136 PMCM1070 - MEP&F Programme Controls Team<br/>The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (acting jointly) have procured Programme Controls Services (which includes Project and Cost Management Services) for the Mechanical, Electrical, Public Health, and Fire (MEP&F) Programme. Services Include: Programme Director services <br/><br/>Programme Risk Manager services <br/><br/>Programme Cost Manager services <br/><br/>Business Case Writer services <br/><br/>NEC4 Contract Administrator services <br/><br/>Planner services <br/><br/>Logistics Lead services <br/><br/>Information Manager/Document Controller services <br/><br/>Benefits Manager services <br/><br/>and similar related services",
"classification": {
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "IV.1.1) Type of procedure<br/>Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition <br/>The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>This is a call-off contract from a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072191600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138834",
"name": "WSP UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1AF"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wsp-pb.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01383511",
"legalName": "WSP UK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006390-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006390-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This Contract Award Notice is being placed voluntarily as the contract was awarded as call off contract following a mini competition under (in-house) Framework Ref 1136 Project and Cost Management Framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Feb 2025 · 006390-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "006390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 13029003,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 18593936,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T16:20:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006390-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138834",
"name": "WSP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Some roles will be subcontracted includes Risk Manager role",
"maximumPercentage": 0.71,
"minimumPercentage": 0.71
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PMCM 1070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Duration of contract is 7-years. The extension options are 1+1+1+1 years, full contract terms with all extensions is 11-years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "MEPF Programme Controls Team<br/>FWK1136 PMCM1070 - MEP&F Programme Controls Team<br/>The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (acting jointly) have procured Programme Controls Services (which includes Project and Cost Management Services) for the Mechanical, Electrical, Public Health, and Fire Strategy (MEP&F) Programme. Services Include: Programme Director services <br/><br/>Programme Risk Manager services <br/><br/>Programme Cost Manager services <br/><br/>Business Case Writer services <br/><br/>NEC4 Contract Administrator services <br/><br/>Planner services <br/><br/>Logistics Lead services <br/><br/>Information Manager/Document Controller services <br/><br/>Benefits Manager services <br/><br/>and similar related services<br/>Duration of contract is 7-years, the Contract will commence 17 February 2025- 16 February 2032. The extension options are 1+1+1+1 years, full contract terms with all extensions is 11-years. Additional information: Price is not the only award criteria.<br/>Price 30%<br/>Technical 70%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK Parliament, Westminster and consultant offices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FWK1136 PMCM1070 - MEP&F Programme Controls Team",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FWK1136 PMCM1070 - MEP&F Programme Controls Team<br/>The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (acting jointly) have procured Programme Controls Services (which includes Project and Cost Management Services) for the Mechanical, Electrical, Public Health, and Fire (MEP&F) Programme. Services Include: Programme Director services <br/><br/>Programme Risk Manager services <br/><br/>Programme Cost Manager services <br/><br/>Business Case Writer services <br/><br/>NEC4 Contract Administrator services <br/><br/>Planner services <br/><br/>Logistics Lead services <br/><br/>Information Manager/Document Controller services <br/><br/>Benefits Manager services <br/><br/>and similar related services",
"classification": {
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "IV.1.1) Type of procedure<br/>Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition <br/>The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>This is a call-off contract from a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120255",
"name": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons and The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords (acting jointly)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072191600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138834",
"name": "WSP UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "UK",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1AF"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wsp-pb.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01383511",
"legalName": "WSP UK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006390-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006390-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This Contract Award Notice is being placed voluntarily as the contract was awarded as call off contract following a mini competition under (in-house) Framework Ref 1136 Project and Cost Management Framework.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}