Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042056-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T14:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10197",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042056-2025-UY PROC 1163-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155302",
"name": "Allentown UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope to include the provision of a cage and rack washer to include the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning and associated services. Removal of existing rack washer and components, comprehensive warranty and customer support including training is also required. Details of the full requirements is available in the tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Cage and Rack Washer",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of York is seeking to appoint a supplier for the provision of a cage and rack washer to include the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning and associated services.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10197",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of York"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Office",
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904328211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155302",
"name": "Allentown UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chichester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Allentown UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60023",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, London WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042056-2025-UY PROC 1163-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042056-2025-UY PROC 1163-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jul 2025 · 042056-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042056-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T14:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10197",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042056-2025-UY PROC 1163-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155302",
"name": "Allentown UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope to include the provision of a cage and rack washer to include the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning and associated services. Removal of existing rack washer and components, comprehensive warranty and customer support including training is also required. Details of the full requirements is available in the tender documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Cage and Rack Washer",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of York is seeking to appoint a supplier for the provision of a cage and rack washer to include the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning and associated services.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10197",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of York"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Office",
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904328211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155302",
"name": "Allentown UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chichester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Allentown UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60023",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, London WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042056-2025-UY PROC 1163-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042056-2025-UY PROC 1163-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Feb 2025 · 006349-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006349-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T15:47:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10197",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The scope to include the provision of a cage and rack washer to include the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning and associated services. Removal of existing rack washer and components, comprehensive warranty and customer support including training is also required. Details of the full requirements is available in the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 840
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of a Cage and Rack Washer",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-24T12:05:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "York"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-24T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "The University of York is seeking to appoint a supplier for the provision of a cage and rack washer to include the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning and associated services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10197",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of York"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home",
"name": "Procurement Office",
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904328211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60023",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand, London WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}