Lot 1
Myerscough College has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
Delivery and Customer Service — 20
Added Value — 20
price — 40
Buyer: Myerscough College →
Myerscough College has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS.
UKD44
Myerscough College has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
Delivery and Customer Service — 20
Added Value — 20
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accommodation, building and window cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Accommodation, building and window cleaning services (90911000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 5,418 | 5 median · 17.8 average (2,197 of 5,418 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (2,355 of 5,418 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD44 | 7 | 6 median · 7 average (4 of 7 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e412 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005872-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 19 2025 14:28:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 005872-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005872-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-19T14:28:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138464",
"name": "Myerscough College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005872-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304365",
"name": "RCCN Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPT-52410",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to 2 years on a 1+1 basis."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Myerscough College has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS Ref: 879 - Building in Use DPS - Lot 2 Cleaning Services. Further Competition for Myerscough College",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Myerscough College has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138464",
"name": "Myerscough College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"locality": "PRESTON",
"postalCode": "PR30RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Michaels Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myerscough.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Myerscough College",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Price",
"email": "sprice@myerscough.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7786574782"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304365",
"name": "RCCN Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08304365",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RCCN Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005872-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1875738,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005872-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005872-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-19T14:28:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e412",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138464",
"name": "Myerscough College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005872-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304365",
"name": "RCCN Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPT-52410",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to 2 years on a 1+1 basis."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Myerscough College has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DPS Ref: 879 - Building in Use DPS - Lot 2 Cleaning Services. Further Competition for Myerscough College",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Myerscough College has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138464",
"name": "Myerscough College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"locality": "PRESTON",
"postalCode": "PR30RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Michaels Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myerscough.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Myerscough College",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Price",
"email": "sprice@myerscough.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7786574782"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08304365",
"name": "RCCN Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08304365",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RCCN Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005872-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1875738,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005872-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}