Lot 1
e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement
Award criteria
Cost — 40
Quality — 60
e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement
UKJ3
e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement
Award criteria
Cost — 40
Quality — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Pre-school education services (80110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ3 | 19 | 3.5 median · 23.3 average (8 of 19 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (8 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ddff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051561-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 11:01:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 19 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051561-2025 |
| 12 Feb 2025 | tender | 004678-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051561-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 44,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T12:01:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ddff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44991",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051561-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158953",
"name": "4Recruitment Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158954",
"name": "Berry Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158955",
"name": "Buzz People Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158956",
"name": "City Centre Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158957",
"name": "Corr Recruitment Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158958",
"name": "Fresh 123 Limited T/A Pin Point Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89389",
"name": "GI Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158959",
"name": "Jorecruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158960",
"name": "Ocean Edge"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158961",
"name": "Optima Plus Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67858",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158962",
"name": "Richards Events & Recruitment Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158963",
"name": "RLM Jobs"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67854",
"name": "Service Care Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158964",
"name": "Spencer Clarke Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158965",
"name": "Team Spirits"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158966",
"name": "The Cornhill Group Services Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN763022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement",
"classification": {
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44991",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dean Irving",
"email": "Dean.Irving@nfdc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380285000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158953",
"name": "4Recruitment Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "4Recruitment Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158954",
"name": "Berry Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "St Albans",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Berry Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158955",
"name": "Buzz People Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fareham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buzz People Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158956",
"name": "City Centre Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Centre Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158957",
"name": "Corr Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hermitage",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corr Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158958",
"name": "Fresh 123 Limited T/A Pin Point Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fresh 123 Limited T/A Pin Point Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89389",
"name": "GI Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GI Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158959",
"name": "Jorecruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jorecruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158960",
"name": "Ocean Edge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ocean Edge"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158961",
"name": "Optima Plus Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Optima Plus Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67858",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158962",
"name": "Richards Events & Recruitment Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "New Milton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richards Events & Recruitment Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158963",
"name": "RLM Jobs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RLM Jobs"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67854",
"name": "Service Care Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Service Care Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158964",
"name": "Spencer Clarke Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spencer Clarke Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158965",
"name": "Team Spirits",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staines Upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Team Spirits"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158966",
"name": "The Cornhill Group Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Grays",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cornhill Group Services Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17868",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051561-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051561-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051561-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 44,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T12:01:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ddff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44991",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051561-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158953",
"name": "4Recruitment Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158954",
"name": "Berry Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158955",
"name": "Buzz People Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158956",
"name": "City Centre Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158957",
"name": "Corr Recruitment Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158958",
"name": "Fresh 123 Limited T/A Pin Point Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89389",
"name": "GI Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158959",
"name": "Jorecruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158960",
"name": "Ocean Edge"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158961",
"name": "Optima Plus Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67858",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158962",
"name": "Richards Events & Recruitment Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158963",
"name": "RLM Jobs"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67854",
"name": "Service Care Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158964",
"name": "Spencer Clarke Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158965",
"name": "Team Spirits"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158966",
"name": "The Cornhill Group Services Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN763022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement",
"classification": {
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44991",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Dean Irving",
"email": "Dean.Irving@nfdc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380285000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158953",
"name": "4Recruitment Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "4Recruitment Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158954",
"name": "Berry Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "St Albans",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Berry Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158955",
"name": "Buzz People Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fareham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buzz People Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158956",
"name": "City Centre Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Centre Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158957",
"name": "Corr Recruitment Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hermitage",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corr Recruitment Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158958",
"name": "Fresh 123 Limited T/A Pin Point Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fresh 123 Limited T/A Pin Point Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89389",
"name": "GI Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GI Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158959",
"name": "Jorecruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jorecruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158960",
"name": "Ocean Edge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ocean Edge"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158961",
"name": "Optima Plus Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Optima Plus Recruitment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67858",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158962",
"name": "Richards Events & Recruitment Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "New Milton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richards Events & Recruitment Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158963",
"name": "RLM Jobs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RLM Jobs"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67854",
"name": "Service Care Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Service Care Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158964",
"name": "Spencer Clarke Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spencer Clarke Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158965",
"name": "Team Spirits",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staines Upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Team Spirits"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158966",
"name": "The Cornhill Group Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Grays",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Cornhill Group Services Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17868",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051561-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051561-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004678-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-12T10:20:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ddff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-44991",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN763022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement\nClosing Date for Submission of Tenders\n12.00 NOON, 11 March 2025\nto be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution \"Pro-Contract\" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP)\nScope Overview:\nThe Council wishes to establish a range of specialist temporary worker providers to match the range of skills required from time-to-time to support the Council’s operation.\nThe awarded suppliers will be referred to as 'framework suppliers' of the service for the duration of the framework contract term. See Appendix B – Outcome Specification for further details and the supplementary Appendices B1 to B3.\nBy confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms.\nAll correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-11T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-11T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "e-ITT for the supply of Temporary Worker Services under a multi-supplier framework agreement",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44991",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mr Dean Irving",
"email": "Dean.Irving@nfdc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380285000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17868",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}