Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004578-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-11T14:26:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ddc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004578-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137558",
"name": "Priory"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH1054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Acute mental health in-patient beds (which must be in Hampshire and borders for both patient and staff access), awarded following Direct Award process A to a maximum value of £1,607,500 from 1st January 2025 - 30th June 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hampshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute mental health in-patient beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute mental health in-patient beds within Hampshire borders",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection regime) Regulations 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137558",
"name": "Priory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Hammersmith London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Priory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7795447095"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004578-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1607500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004578-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Conflicts of interest were collected from Associate Director of Capacity and Flow, Associate Director of Contracting and Category Manager. No conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Feb 2025 · 004578-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "004578-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-11T14:26:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ddc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004578-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137558",
"name": "Priory"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SH1054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Acute mental health in-patient beds (which must be in Hampshire and borders for both patient and staff access), awarded following Direct Award process A to a maximum value of £1,607,500 from 1st January 2025 - 30th June 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hampshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute mental health in-patient beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute mental health in-patient beds within Hampshire borders",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection regime) Regulations 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127261",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Summers",
"email": "sian.summers@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137558",
"name": "Priory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 Hammersmith London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Priory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7795447095"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004578-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1607500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004578-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Conflicts of interest were collected from Associate Director of Capacity and Flow, Associate Director of Contracting and Category Manager. No conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}