Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-10T16:36:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004436-2025-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41578",
"name": "Andrew Scott Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of Contract to Andrew Scott Ltd following a further competition off the South East & Mid Wales Collaborative Contraction (SEWSCAP) 3 Framework for a two stage scheme for the design and construction of works to enable the amalgamation of Llanfabon Infants and Llancaiach Junior Schools on the Llanfabon Infants site. This contract award notice is the outcome of the first stage of the process, which involves commissioning a Construction Contractor (via the PSC) to develop and market test the scheme via the planning approved design prepared by Caerphilly Building Consultancy. This contract award notice only relates to the Pre-construction Services Contract element. The remaining costs will only be commissioned once approval is received from WG for the full scheme and will be incorporated into the Construction stage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "within the boundaries of Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "First Stage for the Llanfabon Infants / Llancaiach Junior Primary Amalgamation Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of Contract to Andrew Scott Ltd following a further competition off the South East & Mid Wales Collaborative Contraction (SEWSCAP) 3 Framework for a two stage scheme for the design and construction of works to enable the amalgamation of Llanfabon Infants and Llancaiach Junior Schools on the Llanfabon Infants site. This contract award notice is the outcome of the first stage of the process, which involves commissioning a Construction Contractor (via the PSC) to develop and market test the scheme via the planning approved design prepared by Caerphilly Building Consultancy. This contract award notice only relates to the Pre-construction Services Contract element. The remaining costs will only be commissioned once approval is received from WG for the full scheme and will be incorporated into the Construction stage.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a contract notice to advise the market of a compliant further competition off SEWSCAP 3 Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Sellwood Sellwood",
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443863161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41578",
"name": "Andrew Scott Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA132SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, Margam"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Andrew Scott Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004436-2025-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1620481,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004436-2025-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:148059)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Feb 2025 · 004436-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "004436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-10T16:36:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004436-2025-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41578",
"name": "Andrew Scott Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dd6e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of Contract to Andrew Scott Ltd following a further competition off the South East & Mid Wales Collaborative Contraction (SEWSCAP) 3 Framework for a two stage scheme for the design and construction of works to enable the amalgamation of Llanfabon Infants and Llancaiach Junior Schools on the Llanfabon Infants site. This contract award notice is the outcome of the first stage of the process, which involves commissioning a Construction Contractor (via the PSC) to develop and market test the scheme via the planning approved design prepared by Caerphilly Building Consultancy. This contract award notice only relates to the Pre-construction Services Contract element. The remaining costs will only be commissioned once approval is received from WG for the full scheme and will be incorporated into the Construction stage.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "within the boundaries of Caerphilly CBC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "First Stage for the Llanfabon Infants / Llancaiach Junior Primary Amalgamation Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of Contract to Andrew Scott Ltd following a further competition off the South East & Mid Wales Collaborative Contraction (SEWSCAP) 3 Framework for a two stage scheme for the design and construction of works to enable the amalgamation of Llanfabon Infants and Llancaiach Junior Schools on the Llanfabon Infants site. This contract award notice is the outcome of the first stage of the process, which involves commissioning a Construction Contractor (via the PSC) to develop and market test the scheme via the planning approved design prepared by Caerphilly Building Consultancy. This contract award notice only relates to the Pre-construction Services Contract element. The remaining costs will only be commissioned once approval is received from WG for the full scheme and will be incorporated into the Construction stage.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a contract notice to advise the market of a compliant further competition off SEWSCAP 3 Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1559",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park, Ystrad Mynach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0272",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Sellwood Sellwood",
"email": "sellwhl@caerphilly.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443863161"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41578",
"name": "Andrew Scott Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA132SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, Margam"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Andrew Scott Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004436-2025-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1620481,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004436-2025-CCBC/PS2576/24/JH-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:148059)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}