Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058247-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T16:31:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789262"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "058247-2025-AU24/40-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53764",
"name": "General & Technical Flooring Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161509",
"name": "Veitchi Flooring"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU24/40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Awarded contract will be for service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to:\nGeneral Maintenance of all floorcoverings on campus.\nReplacement of floorcoverings around campus.\nRemoval of existing floorcoverings.\nScreeding floors.\nInstall resin floors\nTerrazzo floor repairs\nLaying of new carpets, carpet tiles, and vinyl.\nSupply and install external nosing’s and landings nonslip products.\nSupply and install external mattings.\nRefurbishment priced works.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Floorcovering maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Awarded contract for service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to:\nGeneral Maintenance of all floorcoverings on campus.\nReplacement of floorcoverings around campus.\nRemoval of existing floorcoverings.\nScreeding floors.\nInstall resin floors\nTerrazzo floor repairs\nLaying of new carpets, carpet tiles, and vinyl.\nSupply and install external nosing’s and landings nonslip products.\nSupply and install external mattings.\nRefurbishment priced works.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53764",
"name": "General & Technical Flooring Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB21 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Twin Spires, Mugiemoss Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gtfsl.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General & Technical Flooring Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161509",
"name": "Veitchi Flooring",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM5",
"locality": "Portlethen",
"postalCode": "AB12 4YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badentoy Road, Badentoy Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.veitchiflooring.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Veitchi Flooring"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058247-2025-AU24/40-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058247-2025-AU24/40-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:810499)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Sept 2025 · 058247-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "058247-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T16:31:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789262"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "058247-2025-AU24/40-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53764",
"name": "General & Technical Flooring Services"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161509",
"name": "Veitchi Flooring"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU24/40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Awarded contract will be for service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to:\nGeneral Maintenance of all floorcoverings on campus.\nReplacement of floorcoverings around campus.\nRemoval of existing floorcoverings.\nScreeding floors.\nInstall resin floors\nTerrazzo floor repairs\nLaying of new carpets, carpet tiles, and vinyl.\nSupply and install external nosing’s and landings nonslip products.\nSupply and install external mattings.\nRefurbishment priced works.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Floorcovering maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Awarded contract for service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to:\nGeneral Maintenance of all floorcoverings on campus.\nReplacement of floorcoverings around campus.\nRemoval of existing floorcoverings.\nScreeding floors.\nInstall resin floors\nTerrazzo floor repairs\nLaying of new carpets, carpet tiles, and vinyl.\nSupply and install external nosing’s and landings nonslip products.\nSupply and install external mattings.\nRefurbishment priced works.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53764",
"name": "General & Technical Flooring Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB21 9NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Twin Spires, Mugiemoss Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gtfsl.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General & Technical Flooring Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161509",
"name": "Veitchi Flooring",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM5",
"locality": "Portlethen",
"postalCode": "AB12 4YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badentoy Road, Badentoy Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.veitchiflooring.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Veitchi Flooring"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058247-2025-AU24/40-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058247-2025-AU24/40-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:810499)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Jan 2025 · 003261-2025 · tender
{
"id": "003261-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-31T12:18:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789262"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU24/40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the Framework agreement will be effective from 1st August for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for two (2) further periods, each of 12 months subject to satisfactory annual review and mutual agreement."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The framework contract will be for a service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to:\nGeneral Maintenance of all floorcoverings on campus.\nReplacement of floorcoverings around campus.\nRemoval of existing floorcoverings.\nScreeding floors.\nInstall resin floors\nTerrazzo floor repairs\nLaying of new carpets, carpet tiles, and vinyl.\nSupply and install external nosing’s and landings nonslip products.\nSupply and install external mattings.\nRefurbishment priced works. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Floorcovering maintenance framework - University of Aberdeen",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the Framework agreement will be effective from 1st August for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for two (2) further periods, each of 12 months subject to satisfactory annual review and mutual agreement."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The framework contract will be for a service to cover reactive, planned & statutory maintenance and associated services to include, but not limited to:\nGeneral Maintenance of all floorcoverings on campus.\nReplacement of floorcoverings around campus.\nRemoval of existing floorcoverings.\nScreeding floors.\nInstall resin floors\nTerrazzo floor repairs\nLaying of new carpets, carpet tiles, and vinyl.\nSupply and install external nosing’s and landings nonslip products.\nSupply and install external mattings.\nRefurbishment priced works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Appendices List:\nAppendix A - Commercial Schedule\nAppendix B – Technical Schedule\nAppendix C – SCDA Questionnaire\nAppendix D – Form of Tender\nAppendix E – Terms and Conditions\nAppendix F – Supply Chain Code of Conduct\nAppendix G – Vendor Questions\nLiving Wage Status: Please provide details on your position on the Real Living Wage. This information should be submitted in the Technical envelope. It is for information only and will not be scored.\nPrompt Payment: Tenderers must confirm that payment of subcontractors at all stages of the supply chain will be made within a maximum of 30 days and that this will be managed.\nAcceptance of Standard Terms and Conditions: Tenderers must confirm that they will accept the Standard Terms and Conditions as set out in Appendix E Terms and Conditions. Tenderers wishing to propose an amendment to the Terms and Conditions may do so by attaching the amendment to the appropriate section in PCS-T. The University will review and consider only minor amendments that do not substantially change the intention of the terms and conditions and note they do not have to accept any amendments proposed. This information should be submitted in the Technical envelope. It is for information only and will not be scored but is a requirement of this tender and will be included in the contractual terms.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 28422. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:789262)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}