Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002727-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-27T14:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d67c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123624",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002727-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136390",
"name": "Prof P Nee"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119238",
"name": "Mr G Cooper"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125718",
"name": "Prof R Graham"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136391",
"name": "Professor Nutting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136392",
"name": "GP Experts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136393",
"name": "Dr C Danbury"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136394",
"name": "Dr E King"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN760747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 29 October 2024 to 19 January 2025.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 29 October 2024 to 19 January 2025.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123624",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lawrence Court, Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementandcommercial@Cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136390",
"name": "Prof P Nee",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prof P Nee"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119238",
"name": "Mr G Cooper",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mr G Cooper"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125718",
"name": "Prof R Graham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Bath",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prof R Graham"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136391",
"name": "Professor Nutting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Professor Nutting"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136392",
"name": "GP Experts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GP Experts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136393",
"name": "Dr C Danbury",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr C Danbury"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136394",
"name": "Dr E King",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr E King"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41204",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002727-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 1820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 1960,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-7",
"value": {
"amount": 900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jan 2025 · 002727-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "002727-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-27T14:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d67c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123624",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002727-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136390",
"name": "Prof P Nee"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119238",
"name": "Mr G Cooper"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125718",
"name": "Prof R Graham"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136391",
"name": "Professor Nutting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136392",
"name": "GP Experts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136393",
"name": "Dr C Danbury"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136394",
"name": "Dr E King"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN760747",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 29 October 2024 to 19 January 2025.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridgeshire Coroners – Direct Award B awards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract awards have been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR)\nDates between which the contract provide the services:\nInitial contract award period 29 October 2024 to 19 January 2025.\nThe awarded services and providers are existing.\nEach provider has an individual contract for the service that they provided to the Coroner.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) direct award process B notice, confirming the decision to award contracts. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123624",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lawrence Court, Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementandcommercial@Cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136390",
"name": "Prof P Nee",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prof P Nee"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119238",
"name": "Mr G Cooper",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mr G Cooper"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125718",
"name": "Prof R Graham",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Bath",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prof R Graham"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136391",
"name": "Professor Nutting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Professor Nutting"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136392",
"name": "GP Experts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Woking",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GP Experts Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136393",
"name": "Dr C Danbury",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr C Danbury"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136394",
"name": "Dr E King",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dr E King"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41204",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002727-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 1820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 1960,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-17T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 3000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "002727-2025-7",
"value": {
"amount": 900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002727-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}