← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply, Implementation of a Customer Relationship Management Solution

Buyer: Dover District Council →

BuyerDover District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.

Delivery location

UKJ44

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer11 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ4457 median · 7 average (2 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

065088-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£367,755

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4
Latest release ID065088-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 14 2025 10:15:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Oct 2025award, contract065088-2025
20 Jan 2025tender001913-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065088-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-14T11:15:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-163739",
    "name": "Dover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "065088-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02831215",
          "name": "Netcall Technology Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Provision to extend for a further two years (in twelve monthly increments) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply, Implementation of a Customer Relationship Management Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163739",
      "name": "Dover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT163PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dover.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dover District Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dean Coulls",
        "email": "dean.coulls@dover.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1304872424"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02831215",
      "name": "Netcall Technology Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights, Brickhill Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02831215",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Netcall Technology Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15830",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "065088-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 367755,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "065088-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 065088-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065088-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 21,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-14T11:15:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-163739",
    "name": "Dover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "065088-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02831215",
          "name": "Netcall Technology Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Provision to extend for a further two years (in twelve monthly increments) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply, Implementation of a Customer Relationship Management Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Award of contract for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution commencing 8th October 2025 for an initial three year period.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163739",
      "name": "Dover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT163PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dover.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dover District Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dean Coulls",
        "email": "dean.coulls@dover.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1304872424"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02831215",
      "name": "Netcall Technology Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 203, Bedford Heights, Brickhill Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02831215",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Netcall Technology Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15830",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "065088-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 367755,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "065088-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jan 2025 · 001913-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "001913-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-20T15:55:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d4c4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5678",
    "name": "Dover District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN759736",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Provision to extend for a further two years (in twelve monthly increments) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Dover District Council (“the Council”) wishes to select and appoint a suitable Provider for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution and invites prospective Providers to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence June 25 and will continue for a period of three years.\nTender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00pm on 4th March 2025.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply, Implementation of a Customer Relationship Management Solution",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Dover District Council (“the Council”) wishes to select and appoint a suitable Provider for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Customer Relationship Management solution and invites prospective Providers to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence June 25 and will continue for a period of three years.\nTender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00pm on 4th March 2025.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5678",
      "name": "Dover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ4",
        "locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
        "postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dover.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dover District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
        "name": "Mr Dean Coulls",
        "email": "dean.coulls@dover.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7701294353"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15830",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}