Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001816-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 213306,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 213306,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-20T09:52:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d480",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001816-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135467",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d480",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Respiratory PCD Services including consultation, patient testing, management plan and home equipment and setup. <br/><br/>This award is being made under Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C to an existing provider, University Hospitals of Birmingham.<br/><br/>The appropriate lifetime value of the contract is £213,306. <br/><br/>The contract will be provisioned from 01/04/2024 till 31/10/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR (C&C) Respiratory PCD Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Route C for Respiratory PCD Services to University Hospitals of Birmingham (UHB).",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 03/02/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWE",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135467",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uhb.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "CRN: N/A - 950659",
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractqueries@uhb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1213717375"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123876",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.holliehead@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001816-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001816-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this award notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations must be made to decision makers by 03/02/2025. This contract has not yet been formally awarded; this notice serves an intention to award under the PSR. <br/><br/>Any written representations should be made to - ali.babu@uhl-tr.nhs.uk.<br/><br/>Decision makers in this award included:<br/>Neera Sentur (Assistant Contracts Manager)<br/>Ali Babu (Procurement Graduate)<br/>Daniel Bromley (Category Manager)<br/>Nicola Duncan (Service Manager)<br/>Simon Range (Consultant Respiratory Consultant)<br/>Jiten Modhwadia (Head of Financial Management)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2025 · 001816-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "001816-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 213306,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 213306,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-20T09:52:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d480",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001816-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135467",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d480",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Respiratory PCD Services including consultation, patient testing, management plan and home equipment and setup. <br/><br/>This award is being made under Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C to an existing provider, University Hospitals of Birmingham.<br/><br/>The appropriate lifetime value of the contract is £213,306. <br/><br/>The contract will be provisioned from 01/04/2024 till 31/10/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR (C&C) Respiratory PCD Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Route C for Respiratory PCD Services to University Hospitals of Birmingham (UHB).",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 03/02/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119170",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWE",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ali Babu",
"email": "ali.babu@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135467",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uhb.nhs.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "CRN: N/A - 950659",
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractqueries@uhb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1213717375"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123876",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.holliehead@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001816-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001816-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this award notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations must be made to decision makers by 03/02/2025. This contract has not yet been formally awarded; this notice serves an intention to award under the PSR. <br/><br/>Any written representations should be made to - ali.babu@uhl-tr.nhs.uk.<br/><br/>Decision makers in this award included:<br/>Neera Sentur (Assistant Contracts Manager)<br/>Ali Babu (Procurement Graduate)<br/>Daniel Bromley (Category Manager)<br/>Nicola Duncan (Service Manager)<br/>Simon Range (Consultant Respiratory Consultant)<br/>Jiten Modhwadia (Head of Financial Management)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}