Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-20T15:13:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91254",
"name": "Calvay Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787824"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010452-2025-6392-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise (1) the SPD document [minimum selection standards] which is accessible via the SPD Module in the PCS Contract Notice; (2) the Specification of Works [contract & tender pricing document]; and (3) your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP].\nThe tender evaluation will comprise: the SPD pass/ fail, your quality score for your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP]; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Contractor Design Proposals [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). The Contractor Design Proposal [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting.\nThe highest scoring candidate may be recommended for acceptance as the preferred contractor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barlanark G33"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Calvay HA Gas Maintenance 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The work and services to be undertaken (hereinafter referred to as the Works) comprises the provision of a term maintenance contract for an all-inclusive comprehensive annual inspection, servicing & maintenance contract [with provisional associated replacement works, including boilers, CH systems, all-electric properties, detectors and associated works] to approximately 861 domestic [flats/ houses] and 2 boilers [in offices] gas central heating installations covering all parts, labour and certification to maintain fully functioning gas fired hot water & heating systems as categorised under the Right to Repair Statutory Scheme in the Employer’s tenanted flats/ houses (which quantity may vary from time to time) in Barlanark, Glasgow G33 as detailed in Schedule 1 which is the Contract Area.\nThe services also include [refer reporting format at Schedule 12]:\nGas/ safety checks to properties with gas meters and no gas meter; ‘all electric’ properties; and Inspections/ servicing and recording in all flats and offices.",
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91254",
"name": "Calvay Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 4RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Calvay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.calvay.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calvay Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@calvay.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Block 16, Clydesmill Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010452-2025-6392-1",
"value": {
"amount": 123141,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010452-2025-6392-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:793962)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Mar 2025 · 010452-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "010452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-20T15:13:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91254",
"name": "Calvay Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787824"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "010452-2025-6392-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise (1) the SPD document [minimum selection standards] which is accessible via the SPD Module in the PCS Contract Notice; (2) the Specification of Works [contract & tender pricing document]; and (3) your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP].\nThe tender evaluation will comprise: the SPD pass/ fail, your quality score for your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP]; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Contractor Design Proposals [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). The Contractor Design Proposal [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting.\nThe highest scoring candidate may be recommended for acceptance as the preferred contractor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barlanark G33"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Calvay HA Gas Maintenance 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The work and services to be undertaken (hereinafter referred to as the Works) comprises the provision of a term maintenance contract for an all-inclusive comprehensive annual inspection, servicing & maintenance contract [with provisional associated replacement works, including boilers, CH systems, all-electric properties, detectors and associated works] to approximately 861 domestic [flats/ houses] and 2 boilers [in offices] gas central heating installations covering all parts, labour and certification to maintain fully functioning gas fired hot water & heating systems as categorised under the Right to Repair Statutory Scheme in the Employer’s tenanted flats/ houses (which quantity may vary from time to time) in Barlanark, Glasgow G33 as detailed in Schedule 1 which is the Contract Area.\nThe services also include [refer reporting format at Schedule 12]:\nGas/ safety checks to properties with gas meters and no gas meter; ‘all electric’ properties; and Inspections/ servicing and recording in all flats and offices.",
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91254",
"name": "Calvay Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 4RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Calvay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.calvay.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calvay Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@calvay.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Block 16, Clydesmill Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010452-2025-6392-1",
"value": {
"amount": 123141,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010452-2025-6392-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:793962)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Jan 2025 · 001286-2025 · tender
{
"id": "001286-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-15T09:16:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d018",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91254",
"name": "Calvay Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787824"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the contract (or not) solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2030."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The tender documents comprise (1) the SPD document [minimum selection standards] which is accessible via the SPD Module in the PCS Contract Notice; (2) the Specification of Works [contract & tender pricing document]; and (3) your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP].\nThe tender evaluation will comprise: the SPD pass/ fail, your quality score for your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP]; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Contractor Design Proposals [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). The Contractor Design Proposal [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting.\nThe highest scoring candidate may be recommended for acceptance as the preferred contractor. Additional information: Candidates must refer to the Instructions to Contractors and Project Criteria at Specification of Works pages 3-12",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barlanark G33"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Calvay HA Gas Maintenance 2025",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Calvay HA, 16 Calvay Road, Glasgow G33 4RE"
},
"description": "Staff and Committee members in accordance with Calvay HA tendering procedures"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The work and services to be undertaken (hereinafter referred to as the Works) comprises the provision of a term maintenance contract for an all-inclusive comprehensive annual inspection, servicing & maintenance contract [with provisional associated replacement works, including boilers, CH systems, all-electric properties, detectors and associated works] to approximately 861 domestic [flats/ houses] and 2 boilers [in offices] gas central heating installations covering all parts, labour and certification to maintain fully functioning gas fired hot water & heating systems as categorised under the Right to Repair Statutory Scheme in the Employer’s tenanted flats/ houses (which quantity may vary from time to time) in Barlanark, Glasgow G33 as detailed in Schedule 1 which is the Contract Area.\nThe services also include [refer reporting format at Schedule 12]:\nGas/ safety checks to properties with gas meters and no gas meter; ‘all electric’ properties; and Inspections/ servicing and recording in all flats and offices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer Specification of Works",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Specification of Works pages 6-8 and the SPD"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Gas Safe Registered Heating Engineers"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91254",
"name": "Calvay Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 4RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Calvay Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.calvay.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calvay Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "enquiries@calvay.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=787824.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer Specification of Works schedule 9\n(SC Ref:787824)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=787824",
"initiationType": "tender"
}