← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

18/1123 Community Mental Health & Wellbeing Services for Children and Young People in Moray

Buyer: Moray Council →

BuyerMoray Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The Council is committed to the provision of community-based support and services for children, young people and their families to improve their mental health and wellbeing (MHWB). The aims are for children & young people to get the help they need, at the right time and place from people with the right knowledge, skills and experience to support them. This will be available in the form of easily accessible support in their local areas.

Delivery location

UKM62

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Social work and related services 85300000

Lot details

Lot 1

The aim is to provide additionality to universal services, with a focus on prevention and early intervention, targeting issues around mental wellbeing and emotional distress rather than mental illness or needs that are appropriately met through clinical services such as Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) or adult mental health services for those aged 18 and over. The support/services are for those aged 5-24 (26 for care experienced). Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 90
price — 10

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer271 median · 2.4 average (13 of 27 with a bid count)1 average (13 of 27 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM62351 median · 2.4 average (18 of 35 with a bid count)1.4 average (18 of 35 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

013913-2026-18/1123-1

Statusactive
SupplierSAMH

Contracts

013913-2026-18/1123-1

Statusactive
Value£714,856

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ce69
Latest release ID013913-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 16 2026 14:55:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Feb 2026award, contract013913-2026
30 Jun 2025tender036116-2025
9 Jan 2025planning000587-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013913-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-16T14:55:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ce69",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
    "name": "Moray Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802767"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013913-2026-18/1123-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-38829",
          "name": "SAMH"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "18/1123",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The aim is to provide additionality to universal services, with a focus on prevention and early intervention, targeting issues around mental wellbeing and emotional distress rather than mental illness or needs that are appropriately met through clinical services such as Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) or adult mental health services for those aged 18 and over. The support/services are for those aged 5-24 (26 for care experienced). Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "18/1123 Community Mental Health & Wellbeing Services for Children and Young People in Moray",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is committed to the provision of community-based support and services for children, young people and their families to improve their mental health and wellbeing (MHWB). The aims are for children & young people to get the help they need, at the right time and place from people with the right knowledge, skills and experience to support them. This will be available in the form of easily accessible support in their local areas.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
      "name": "Moray Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM62",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Moray Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lindsay Nelson",
        "email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1343563137"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38829",
      "name": "SAMH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brunswick House, 51 Wilson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SAMH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 07828129949"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5275",
      "name": "Elgin Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 1BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Courthouse, High Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Elgin Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "elgin@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03343542505"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013913-2026-18/1123-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 714856,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013913-2026-18/1123-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:823646)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Feb 2026 · 013913-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013913-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-16T14:55:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ce69",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
    "name": "Moray Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802767"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013913-2026-18/1123-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-38829",
          "name": "SAMH"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "18/1123",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The aim is to provide additionality to universal services, with a focus on prevention and early intervention, targeting issues around mental wellbeing and emotional distress rather than mental illness or needs that are appropriately met through clinical services such as Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) or adult mental health services for those aged 18 and over. The support/services are for those aged 5-24 (26 for care experienced). Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "18/1123 Community Mental Health & Wellbeing Services for Children and Young People in Moray",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council is committed to the provision of community-based support and services for children, young people and their families to improve their mental health and wellbeing (MHWB). The aims are for children & young people to get the help they need, at the right time and place from people with the right knowledge, skills and experience to support them. This will be available in the form of easily accessible support in their local areas.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
      "name": "Moray Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM62",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Moray Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lindsay Nelson",
        "email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1343563137"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38829",
      "name": "SAMH",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G1 1UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brunswick House, 51 Wilson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SAMH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 07828129949"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5275",
      "name": "Elgin Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 1BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Courthouse, High Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Elgin Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "elgin@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03343542505"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013913-2026-18/1123-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 714856,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013913-2026-18/1123-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:823646)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jun 2025 · 036116-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "036116-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-30T13:58:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ce69",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
    "name": "Moray Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802767"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "18/1123",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 760000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1+1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The aim is to provide additionality to universal services, with a focus on prevention and early intervention, targeting issues around mental wellbeing and emotional distress rather than mental illness or needs that are appropriately met through clinical services such as Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) or adult mental health services for those aged 18 and over. The support/services are for those aged 5-24 (26 for care experienced). Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "18/1123 Community Mental Health & Wellbeing Services for Children and Young People in Moray",
    "value": {
      "amount": 760000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "By end of year 2"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council is committed to the provision of community-based support and services for children, young people and their families to improve their mental health and wellbeing (MHWB). The aims are for children & young people to get the help they need, at the right time and place from people with the right knowledge, skills and experience to support them. This will be available in the form of easily accessible support in their local areas.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "- Professional Risk Indemnity: five million pounds\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability: five million pounds\nPublic Liability: five million pounds\n- The bidder is required to provide a copy of the last 2 or 3 audited financial statements as evidence of their compliance to meet their statutory obligations.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "- The bidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated below.\n- The bidder is required to confirm that (to the best of their knowledge) there are no material post balance sheet events or other business issues arising since the date of the last  audited financial statements that materially impact the economic and financial standing of the economic operator.\nWhere the operator is not able to make such a conformation, full details of the relevant events shall be provided along with an explanation of the expected impact on the bidders economic and financial standing."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "Min number of relevant examples: one\nRequirement: Service of a similar size and nature. If your solution includes a licensed product, please provide details including staff training and implementation.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders will be required to provide examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
      "name": "Moray Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM62",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Moray Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Lindsay Nelson",
        "email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1343563137"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5275",
      "name": "Elgin Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 1BU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Courthouse, High Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Elgin Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "elgin@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 03343542505"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29541. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:802767)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jan 2025 · 000587-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "000587-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-09T08:34:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ce69",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
    "name": "Moray Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000785134"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ce69",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "This PIN is intended to scope the available interest and expertise to provide community-based support or services, which when combined will form part of our mental health & wellbeing system available to children & young people across Moray to access.\nWhile supports and services aligned to the requirement are intended to be preventative in nature or offer early intervention rather than be delivered at a point of crisis, it is acknowledged that preventative and early mental health and wellbeing support may contribute to the areas of suicide prevention and reducing the impact of self-harm.\nCommunity-based supports and services should be delivered in a way that aligns with Keeping The Promise.\nWithin appendix A & B we have provided guidance which highlights the scope of mental wellbeing concerns that the funding can be used to address.\nPlease return the questionnaire attached to procurement@moray.gov.uk before 5pm on 7th February 2025."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM62"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85311300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Children and Young People’s Community Mental Health",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "In the coming months, The Children Services Partnership on behalf of Health and Social Care Moray/The Moray Council will be procuring community based mental wellbeing support & services, relating to prevention and early intervention mental wellbeing support for those between the ages of 5 - 24 years including their parents, carers and siblings.\nThe priority of the Children Services Partnership is the 5–18 year age group  and their transition to adult support services where appropriate. We welcome proposals that incorporate the 18-26 year group.\nPlease return the questionnaire attached to procurement@moray.gov.uk before 5pm on 7th February 2025.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-07T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85311300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4852",
      "name": "Moray Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM62",
        "locality": "Elgin",
        "postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Moray Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1343563137"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=785134.\n(SC Ref:785134)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}