Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 01/10/2024-31/12/2024
Non-scheduled passenger transport
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Strathclyde Partnership for Transport: "Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 01/10/2024-31/12/2024". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Strathclyde Partnership for Transport | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Strathclyde Partnership for Transport
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Strathclyde Partnership for Transport. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
323.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 79 active published awards; 67 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityStrathclyde Partnership for Transport | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jan 2025, 11:02 GMT | Last source update6 Jan 2025, 11:02 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNon-scheduled passenger transport | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cd7f | ||
What is being bought
Award of contracts from SPT's School and Vocational Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for period 01/10/2024-31/12/2024
Details of the awards can be found at:
https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Jan 2025, 11:02 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Jan 2025, 11:02 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Jan 2025, 11:02 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedQuarterly report of contract awards for all lots from 01/10/2024-31/12/2024. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/. Please note that the contract award criteria is based on a 90/10 price/quality split.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jan 2025, 11:02 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,967,951
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SPT Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,967,951 · signed 28 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 999 (lot 1) electronicBids: 999 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 999 (lot 1) smeBids: 999 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport
Contracting authority GB-FTS-13755Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published