Lot 1
Increase in funding following award of national grant for increase in workplace health provision
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKH11 · UKH12
Increase in funding following award of national grant for increase in workplace health provision
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH11 | 151 | 3 median · 12.5 average (103 of 151 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (106 of 151 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04cd1f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041609-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 30 2024 16:52:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2024 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 041609-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041609-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-30T16:52:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cd1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-133802",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:598564-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041609-2024-DN453191-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215584",
"name": "Everyone Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cd1f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": " Increase in funding following award of national grant for increase in workplace health provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Integrated Lifestyle Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133802",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Emery Crescent, Alconbury Weald"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Clarke",
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215584",
"name": "Everyone Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04215584",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Everyone Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133803",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Emery Crescent, Alconbury Weald"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041609-2024-DN453191-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 16573225.45,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041609-2024-DN453191-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: To increase provision in the specific delivery of NHS Health Checks as part of the DHSC-funded Workplace NHS Health Checks pilot programme in Cambridgeshire and Peterborough.",
"description": "The Authority is providing additional funding, obtained through the Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC), to expand the capacity of the behaviour change service. This will increase provision in the specific delivery of NHS Health Checks as part of the DHSC-funded Workplace NHS Health Checks pilot programme in Cambridgeshire and Peterborough, as outlined in the agreed project proposal and service specification (Schedule A).Due to additional funding, the Provider is required to ensure timely and accurate data is provided to DHSC and the Authority for the purposes of monitoring and evaluation, according to the minimum dataset requirement set out by DHSC in line with Schedule O of the Contract and this Variation. The contract variation ends on 31st March 2025\nPrevious modifications and their values:\nModification 1: OHID funding: £368,234.\nModification 2: Additional Tier 2 AWM Capacity: £300,000. \nModification 3: Tier 3 AWM One Off NHSE Funding: £174,000.\nModification 4: Tier 3 AWM Additional ICB Funding: £359,850. \nModification 5: NHS Health Checks: £40,000. \nModification 6: Stop Smoking App and CO Monitors: £76,000. \nModification 7: Demand Pressures from 22.23: 12 month extension (01/04/2023 - 31/03/2024) for £93,000\nModification 8: Tier 2 and Tier 3 Additional Triage: 12 month extension (01/04/2023 - 31/04/2024) for £61,263\nModification 8 - Tier 2 and Tier 3 Additional Triage: 12 month extension (01/04/2023 - 31/04/2024) for £12,295.80\nModification 9 - Tier 3 AWM MoreLife Triage: 12 month extension (01/09/2023 - 30/09/2023) for £46,457.13\n10. Modification 10: Additional NHS Health check provision: Extension for £125,000\nModification 11: Additional Stop Smoking Tools and Resources: Extension to 31/03/2025 for £141,325\nModification 12: Funding to Support Additional Capacity for Tier 2 Adult Weight Management Service Provision: Extension for £162,000\nThis modification: Modification 13: Additional Workplace NHS Health Checks: Extension for £220,627.52"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "No conflicts of interest identified or expressed.\nDecision Maker: Val Thomas - Acting Director of Public Health, Cambridgeshire County Council",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041609-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-30T16:52:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cd1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-133802",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:598564-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041609-2024-DN453191-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215584",
"name": "Everyone Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cd1f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": " Increase in funding following award of national grant for increase in workplace health provision",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Integrated Lifestyle Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133802",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Emery Crescent, Alconbury Weald"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Clarke",
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215584",
"name": "Everyone Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Hinckley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04215584",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Everyone Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133803",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall, Emery Crescent, Alconbury Weald"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041609-2024-DN453191-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11"
},
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 16573225.45,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041609-2024-DN453191-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: To increase provision in the specific delivery of NHS Health Checks as part of the DHSC-funded Workplace NHS Health Checks pilot programme in Cambridgeshire and Peterborough.",
"description": "The Authority is providing additional funding, obtained through the Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC), to expand the capacity of the behaviour change service. This will increase provision in the specific delivery of NHS Health Checks as part of the DHSC-funded Workplace NHS Health Checks pilot programme in Cambridgeshire and Peterborough, as outlined in the agreed project proposal and service specification (Schedule A).Due to additional funding, the Provider is required to ensure timely and accurate data is provided to DHSC and the Authority for the purposes of monitoring and evaluation, according to the minimum dataset requirement set out by DHSC in line with Schedule O of the Contract and this Variation. The contract variation ends on 31st March 2025\nPrevious modifications and their values:\nModification 1: OHID funding: £368,234.\nModification 2: Additional Tier 2 AWM Capacity: £300,000. \nModification 3: Tier 3 AWM One Off NHSE Funding: £174,000.\nModification 4: Tier 3 AWM Additional ICB Funding: £359,850. \nModification 5: NHS Health Checks: £40,000. \nModification 6: Stop Smoking App and CO Monitors: £76,000. \nModification 7: Demand Pressures from 22.23: 12 month extension (01/04/2023 - 31/03/2024) for £93,000\nModification 8: Tier 2 and Tier 3 Additional Triage: 12 month extension (01/04/2023 - 31/04/2024) for £61,263\nModification 8 - Tier 2 and Tier 3 Additional Triage: 12 month extension (01/04/2023 - 31/04/2024) for £12,295.80\nModification 9 - Tier 3 AWM MoreLife Triage: 12 month extension (01/09/2023 - 30/09/2023) for £46,457.13\n10. Modification 10: Additional NHS Health check provision: Extension for £125,000\nModification 11: Additional Stop Smoking Tools and Resources: Extension to 31/03/2025 for £141,325\nModification 12: Funding to Support Additional Capacity for Tier 2 Adult Weight Management Service Provision: Extension for £162,000\nThis modification: Modification 13: Additional Workplace NHS Health Checks: Extension for £220,627.52"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "No conflicts of interest identified or expressed.\nDecision Maker: Val Thomas - Acting Director of Public Health, Cambridgeshire County Council",
"initiationType": "tender"
}