Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041515-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-24T11:16:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cce4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041515-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133680",
"name": "AGITO Medical AS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cce4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a relocatable MRI scanner and 2 radiologists 7 days per week to improve the Trust's ability to provide complex MRI scanning and reduce waiting times.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £788,060.00<br/><br/>The contracted services are to provided between 16 December 2024 and 13 December 2025.<br/><br/>This is a new service with an existing provider.<br/><br/>This is an NHS Supply Chain framework contract award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bridgwater Community Hospital, Bower Ln, Bridgwater TA6 4GU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnetic resonance imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Relocatable MRI Scanner (staffed)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Relocatable MRI scanner at Bridgwater Hospital",
"classification": {
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework direct award due to urgency of requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Keeble",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133680",
"name": "AGITO Medical AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK050",
"locality": "Nørresundby",
"postalCode": "9400",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Bejlerholm 3B, Nørresundby"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AGITO Medical AS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041515-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 788060,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041515-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Public Contracts Regulations 2015 award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Dec 2024 · 041515-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "041515-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-24T11:16:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cce4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041515-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133680",
"name": "AGITO Medical AS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cce4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a relocatable MRI scanner and 2 radiologists 7 days per week to improve the Trust's ability to provide complex MRI scanning and reduce waiting times.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £788,060.00<br/><br/>The contracted services are to provided between 16 December 2024 and 13 December 2025.<br/><br/>This is a new service with an existing provider.<br/><br/>This is an NHS Supply Chain framework contract award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bridgwater Community Hospital, Bower Ln, Bridgwater TA6 4GU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnetic resonance imaging equipment"
},
{
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Relocatable MRI Scanner (staffed)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Relocatable MRI scanner at Bridgwater Hospital",
"classification": {
"id": "33110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework direct award due to urgency of requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Keeble",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133680",
"name": "AGITO Medical AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK050",
"locality": "Nørresundby",
"postalCode": "9400",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Bejlerholm 3B, Nørresundby"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AGITO Medical AS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041515-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 788060,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041515-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Public Contracts Regulations 2015 award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}