← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

TD041-20 Doughty Road Depot EV Chargers

Buyer: North East Lincolnshire Borough Council →

BuyerNorth East Lincolnshire Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Equans Services Limited (Equans), on behalf of Authority are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to undertake the supply, installation, commissioning, maintenance and servicing of Electric Vehicle Charging Points within Doughty Road Depot. The Contractor will be also required to provide the following software solutions: • EVCP Management System - Back Office software solution for Authority.

Delivery location

UKE13

Categories

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy 09000000Chargers 31158000Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles 31610000Electric vehicles 34144900Software package and information systems 48000000Battery chargers 31158100

Lot details

Lot 1

Supply installation, commission and testing of 12 standard AC double (22 kW for single charge or 11 kW when dual charging is in operation) and 1 standard AC Single (11 kW) Electronic Vehicle Charge Points (EVCP's), including all final circuit cabling, glanding, terminating and connecting, all associated cable tray containment and fixings. Undertake Annual Servicing and Maintenance of all EVCP's and provide an EVCP's Management System (Back Office software solution for Authority) for the initial contract term of 3 years.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Essential Software System Requirements — Pass/Fail
Technical Solution — 10
Service Implementation Plan — 9
Programme — Pass/Fail
Customer Service — 8
Health and Safety — 7
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy, Chargers, Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles, Electric vehicles, Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy (09000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 091,1623 median · 39 average (425 of 1,162 with a bid count)5.7 average (480 of 1,162 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE1367 median · 7 average (4 of 6 with a bid count)3 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

017551-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£175,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cca7
Latest release ID017551-2025
Latest release timestampTue Apr 29 2025 10:26:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2025award, contract017551-2025
30 Jan 2025tenderUpdate003119-2025
23 Dec 2024tender041413-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017551-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-29T11:26:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cca7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-145496",
    "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017551-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04123832",
          "name": "DFP Services LYD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "description": "Building works - To build concrete plinths and  signage",
        "maximumPercentage": 0.03,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.03
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cca7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply installation, commission and testing of 12 standard AC double (22 kW for single charge or 11 kW when dual charging is in operation) and 1 standard AC Single (11 kW) Electronic Vehicle Charge Points (EVCP's), including all final circuit cabling, glanding, terminating and connecting, all associated cable tray containment and fixings.\nUndertake Annual Servicing and Maintenance of all EVCP's and provide an EVCP's Management System (Back Office software solution for Authority) for the initial contract term of 3 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Essential Software System Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Solution",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Implementation Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Programme",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health and Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Doughty Road Depot - Grimsby"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "31158000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chargers"
          },
          {
            "id": "31610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles"
          },
          {
            "id": "34144900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electric vehicles"
          },
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TD041-20 Doughty Road Depot EV Chargers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Equans Services Limited (Equans), on behalf of Authority are seeking to appoint a suitably\nqualified Contractor to undertake the supply, installation, commissioning, maintenance and\nservicing of Electric Vehicle Charging Points within Doughty Road Depot.\nThe Contractor will be also required to provide the following software solutions:\n• EVCP Management System - Back Office software solution for Authority.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "31158100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Battery chargers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145496",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christina Tabor",
        "email": "Christina.tabor@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472326942"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04123832",
      "name": "DFP Services LYD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH7 8RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One West Durham, St Johns Road, Meadowfield Industrial Estate,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04123832",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "DFP Services LYD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61018",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017551-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017551-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "As part of an initiative to reduce duplication of services, the Authority are undertaking the amalgamate of two of their depot services sites located Doughty Road and Gilbey Road within Grimsby. Both Depot sites currently deliver facilities such as vehicle maintenance and MOT services, as well as housing welfare facilities.\nThe consolidation of both Depot Sites into one Town Centre Depot the Authority will benefit\nfrom a more efficient use of space, centralising services and their management in one\nlocation.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Apr 2025 · 017551-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017551-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-04-29T11:26:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cca7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-145496",
    "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017551-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04123832",
          "name": "DFP Services LYD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "description": "Building works - To build concrete plinths and  signage",
        "maximumPercentage": 0.03,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.03
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cca7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply installation, commission and testing of 12 standard AC double (22 kW for single charge or 11 kW when dual charging is in operation) and 1 standard AC Single (11 kW) Electronic Vehicle Charge Points (EVCP's), including all final circuit cabling, glanding, terminating and connecting, all associated cable tray containment and fixings.\nUndertake Annual Servicing and Maintenance of all EVCP's and provide an EVCP's Management System (Back Office software solution for Authority) for the initial contract term of 3 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Essential Software System Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Solution",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Implementation Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9"
            },
            {
              "name": "Programme",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "Health and Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "7"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Doughty Road Depot - Grimsby"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "31158000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chargers"
          },
          {
            "id": "31610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles"
          },
          {
            "id": "34144900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electric vehicles"
          },
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TD041-20 Doughty Road Depot EV Chargers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Equans Services Limited (Equans), on behalf of Authority are seeking to appoint a suitably\nqualified Contractor to undertake the supply, installation, commissioning, maintenance and\nservicing of Electric Vehicle Charging Points within Doughty Road Depot.\nThe Contractor will be also required to provide the following software solutions:\n• EVCP Management System - Back Office software solution for Authority.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "31158100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Battery chargers"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-145496",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christina Tabor",
        "email": "Christina.tabor@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472326942"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04123832",
      "name": "DFP Services LYD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC1",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH7 8RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One West Durham, St Johns Road, Meadowfield Industrial Estate,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04123832",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "DFP Services LYD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61018",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017551-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017551-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "As part of an initiative to reduce duplication of services, the Authority are undertaking the amalgamate of two of their depot services sites located Doughty Road and Gilbey Road within Grimsby. Both Depot sites currently deliver facilities such as vehicle maintenance and MOT services, as well as housing welfare facilities.\nThe consolidation of both Depot Sites into one Town Centre Depot the Authority will benefit\nfrom a more efficient use of space, centralising services and their management in one\nlocation.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jan 2025 · 003119-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "003119-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-30T14:18:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cca7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-132784",
    "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "94350",
    "title": "TD041-20 Doughty Road Depot EV Chargers",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-02-07T13:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2025-07-31T13:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "IV.2.7."
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-02-07T13:01:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2025-01-31T13:01:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Equans Services Limited (Equans), on behalf of Authority are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to undertake the supply, installation, commissioning, maintenance and servicing of  Electric Vehicle Charging Points within Doughty Road Depot.\nThe Contractor will be also required to provide the following software solutions:\n•\tEVCP Management System - Back Office software solution for Authority.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "31158100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Battery chargers"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132784",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "GRIMSBY",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Christina Tabor",
        "email": "capital.works@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472326942"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Dec 2024 · 041413-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "041413-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-23T13:48:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04cca7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-132784",
    "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "94350",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 280000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There shall be an option to extend the Maintenance and Servicing Agreement up to 2 terms of 12 months each."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Supply  installation, commission and testing  of 12 standard AC double (22 kW for single charge or 11 kW when dual charging is in operation)  and 1 standard AC Single (11 kW)  Electronic Vehicle Charge Points (EVCP's), including all final circuit cabling, glanding, terminating and connecting, all associated cable tray containment and fixings.\nUndertake Annual Servicing and Maintenance of all EVCP's  and provide an  EVCP's Management System (Back Office software solution for Authority) for the initial contract term of 3 years. Additional information: 2.1.\tAs part of an initiative to reduce duplication of services, the Authority are undertaking the amalgamate of two of their depot services sites located Doughty Road and Gilbey Road within Grimsby. Both Depot sites currently deliver facilities such as vehicle maintenance and MOT services, as well as housing welfare facilities. \nThe consolidation of both Depot Sites into one Town Centre Depot the Authority will benefit from a more efficient use of space, centralising services and their management in one location.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Doughty Road Depot - Grimsby"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "09000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
          },
          {
            "id": "31158000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Chargers"
          },
          {
            "id": "31610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles"
          },
          {
            "id": "34144900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electric vehicles"
          },
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TD041-20 Doughty Road Depot EV Chargers",
    "value": {
      "amount": 280000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-01-31T13:01:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Electronically at Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square, Grimsby, DN31 1HU."
      },
      "description": "Democratic Services Officer"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-01-31T13:01:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Equans Services Limited (Equans), on behalf of Authority are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to undertake the supply, installation, commissioning, maintenance and servicing of  Electric Vehicle Charging Points within Doughty Road Depot.\nThe Contractor will be also required to provide the following software solutions:\n•\tEVCP Management System - Back Office software solution for Authority.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-31T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "31158100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Battery chargers"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132784",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "GRIMSBY",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
        "name": "Christina Tabor",
        "email": "capital.works@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472326942"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-133589",
      "name": "Legal Services - North East Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Legal Services - North East Lincolnshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legalprocurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472313131"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}