Lot 1
London Borough of Richmond
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100
London Borough of Richmond
UKG13
London Borough of Richmond
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 7,052 | 11 median · 21.4 average (6,112 of 7,052 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (6,140 of 7,052 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 723 | 14 median · 14.6 average (723 of 723 with a bid count) | 1 average (723 of 723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 5,339 | 12 median · 12.4 average (5,339 of 5,339 with a bid count) | 1 average (5,339 of 5,339 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c8a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040573-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 17 2024 12:00:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2024 | award, contract | 040573-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040573-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-17T12:00:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3928",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "040573-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26357",
"name": "Terago Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "London Borough of Richmond",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Borough of Richmond",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "London Borough of Richmond",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3928",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Jones",
"email": "anna.jones@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26357",
"name": "Terago Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 0XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airport House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.terago.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Terago Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3930",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040573-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3320.54,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040573-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040573-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-17T12:00:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3928",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:239880-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "040573-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26357",
"name": "Terago Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "London Borough of Richmond",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Borough of Richmond",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "London Borough of Richmond",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3928",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Borough of Kingston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Jones",
"email": "anna.jones@sutton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26357",
"name": "Terago Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 0XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airport House Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.terago.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Terago Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3930",
"name": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton, Achieving for Children and Kingston"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040573-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3320.54,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040573-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}