Lot 1 - Residential Furniture
Provision of residential furniture
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Coventry City Council →
Coventry City Council is seeking to procure a four lot framework for residential furniture as below:Lot 1 - Residential FurnitureLot 2 - White GoodsLot 3 - Soft FurnishingsLot 4 - Window Furnishings
UKG33 · UKG33 · UKG33 · UKG33
Provision of residential furniture
Award criteria
price
Provision of white goods
Award criteria
price
Provision of soft furnishings
Award criteria
price
Provision of window furnishings
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1 | Furniture | Not published |
| Lot 2 | Furniture | Not published |
| Lot 3 | Furniture | Not published |
| Lot 4 | Furniture | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Furniture (39100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.7 average (1,269 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,377 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 21 median · 21 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 6 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG33 | 12 | 3 median · 7.6 average (8 of 12 with a bid count) | 2 average (8 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c5bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013005-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 04 2025 09:42:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013005-2025 |
| 9 Dec 2024 | tender | 039640-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013005-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "14",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 1800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 180000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-04T10:42:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013005-2025-COV21161-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142944",
"name": "4 Front Furniture Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117500",
"name": "Furniture Resource Centre Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142945",
"name": "GT Soft Furnishings Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142946",
"name": "Titus Development Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142947",
"name": "Underley Furnishings Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 21161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Residential Furniture",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential furniture",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2 - White Goods",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of white goods",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Soft Furnishings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of soft furnishings",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Window Furnishings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of window furnishings",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV- Furniture Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Coventry City Council is seeking to procure a four lot framework for residential furniture as below:Lot 1 - Residential FurnitureLot 2 - White GoodsLot 3 - Soft FurnishingsLot 4 - Window Furnishings",
"classification": {
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement.services@coventry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476975232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142944",
"name": "4 Front Furniture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN4 0DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Cockfoster Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "4 Front Furniture Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117500",
"name": "Furniture Resource Centre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 1UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cartwrights Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Furniture Resource Centre Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142945",
"name": "GT Soft Furnishings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Assurance Buildings, 9-21 Princess Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GT Soft Furnishings Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142946",
"name": "Titus Development Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Back Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Titus Development Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142947",
"name": "Underley Furnishings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Yate",
"postalCode": "BS37 5NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Way, Great Western Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Underley Furnishings Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87386",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Earl Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "COV21161",
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1",
"Lot 2",
"Lot 3",
"Lot 4"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013005-2025-COV21161-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013005-2025-COV21161-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013005-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "14",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 1800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 180000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-04T10:42:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013005-2025-COV21161-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142944",
"name": "4 Front Furniture Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117500",
"name": "Furniture Resource Centre Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142945",
"name": "GT Soft Furnishings Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142946",
"name": "Titus Development Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142947",
"name": "Underley Furnishings Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 21161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Residential Furniture",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of residential furniture",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2 - White Goods",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of white goods",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Soft Furnishings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of soft furnishings",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Window Furnishings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of window furnishings",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV- Furniture Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Coventry City Council is seeking to procure a four lot framework for residential furniture as below:Lot 1 - Residential FurnitureLot 2 - White GoodsLot 3 - Soft FurnishingsLot 4 - Window Furnishings",
"classification": {
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement.services@coventry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476975232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142944",
"name": "4 Front Furniture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN4 0DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Cockfoster Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "4 Front Furniture Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117500",
"name": "Furniture Resource Centre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 1UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cartwrights Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Furniture Resource Centre Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142945",
"name": "GT Soft Furnishings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Assurance Buildings, 9-21 Princess Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GT Soft Furnishings Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142946",
"name": "Titus Development Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Back Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Titus Development Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142947",
"name": "Underley Furnishings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Yate",
"postalCode": "BS37 5NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Armstrong Way, Great Western Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Underley Furnishings Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87386",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Earl Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "COV21161",
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1",
"Lot 2",
"Lot 3",
"Lot 4"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013005-2025-COV21161-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013005-2025-COV21161-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039640-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-09T15:16:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c5bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COV - 21161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Residential Furniture",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Performance met, framework value not exceeded"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of residential furniture",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Lot 2 - White Goods",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal option will be considered where performance targets are met and framework value has not been exceeded."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of white goods",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Soft Furnishings",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal option will be considered where performance targets are met and framework value has not been exceeded."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of soft furnishings",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Window Furnishings",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Renewal option will be considered where performance targets are met and framework value has not been exceeded."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of window furnishings",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COV- Furniture Framework 2025",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-10T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "N/A",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Coventry City Council is seeking to procure a four lot framework for residential furniture as below:Lot 1 - Residential FurnitureLot 2 - White GoodsLot 3 - Soft FurnishingsLot 4 - Window Furnishings",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Evaluation in line with tender suite",
"classification": {
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22567",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Earl Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/csw-jets",
"name": "Procurement Services",
"email": "procurement.services@coventry.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2476975232"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87386",
"name": "Coventry City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Earl Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}