← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework

Buyer: NHS Education for Scotland →

BuyerNHS Education for Scotland
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 May 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Executive Coaching Framework

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Education and training services 80000000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of Executive Coaching Framework

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 90
price — 10

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer592 median · 3.2 average (45 of 59 with a bid count)1.9 average (45 of 59 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM2583 median · 351.4 average (162 of 258 with a bid count)7.3 average (171 of 258 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

028149-2025-C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework-1

Statusactive
Value£480,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c1ad
Latest release ID028149-2025
Latest release timestampWed May 28 2025 13:44:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release10

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 May 2025award, contract028149-2025
3 Dec 2024tender038839-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028149-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-28T14:44:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c1ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000784703"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028149-2025-C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123218",
          "name": "Helen Ross Associates"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149546",
          "name": "Coaching Works!"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149547",
          "name": "Mynd Leadership"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149548",
          "name": "LETTOCH ASSOCIATES LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149549",
          "name": "On the Ball Performance"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107703",
          "name": "Christine Hamilton Consulting Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123216",
          "name": "Nicole Williams Organisational Psychology Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123217",
          "name": "Inner Works Coaching"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C002111",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Executive Coaching Framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Executive Coaching Framework",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lynn Donald",
        "email": "tenders@nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123218",
      "name": "Helen Ross Associates",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carluke",
        "postalCode": "ML8 5JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Lawhill Road, Law"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Helen Ross Associates"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149546",
      "name": "Coaching Works!",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM73",
        "locality": "East Lothian",
        "postalCode": "EH39 4PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Marmion Crescent, North Berwick"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Coaching Works!"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149547",
      "name": "Mynd Leadership",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "locality": "ABERGAVENNY",
        "postalCode": "NP7 9EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty-Eos-Y-Coed, Pencroesoped"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mynd Leadership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149548",
      "name": "LETTOCH ASSOCIATES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "PITLOCHRY",
        "postalCode": "PH165LR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "LETTOCH FARM , KILLIECRANKIE"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LETTOCH ASSOCIATES LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149549",
      "name": "On the Ball Performance",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH4 3LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Ravelston House Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "On the Ball Performance"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107703",
      "name": "Christine Hamilton Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G115LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50 Fortrose Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Christine Hamilton Consulting Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123216",
      "name": "Nicole Williams Organisational Psychology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Lymm",
        "postalCode": "WA13 9EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Capella Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nicole Williams Organisational Psychology Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123217",
      "name": "Inner Works Coaching",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Alness",
        "postalCode": "IV17 0XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wester Lealty Farm, Boath"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inner Works Coaching"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6246",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028149-2025-C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 480000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028149-2025-C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:800044)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 May 2025 · 028149-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028149-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-28T14:44:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c1ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000784703"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028149-2025-C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123218",
          "name": "Helen Ross Associates"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149546",
          "name": "Coaching Works!"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149547",
          "name": "Mynd Leadership"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149548",
          "name": "LETTOCH ASSOCIATES LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149549",
          "name": "On the Ball Performance"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107703",
          "name": "Christine Hamilton Consulting Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123216",
          "name": "Nicole Williams Organisational Psychology Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-123217",
          "name": "Inner Works Coaching"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C002111",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Executive Coaching Framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Executive Coaching Framework",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lynn Donald",
        "email": "tenders@nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123218",
      "name": "Helen Ross Associates",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carluke",
        "postalCode": "ML8 5JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Lawhill Road, Law"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Helen Ross Associates"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149546",
      "name": "Coaching Works!",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM73",
        "locality": "East Lothian",
        "postalCode": "EH39 4PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Marmion Crescent, North Berwick"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Coaching Works!"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149547",
      "name": "Mynd Leadership",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "locality": "ABERGAVENNY",
        "postalCode": "NP7 9EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty-Eos-Y-Coed, Pencroesoped"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mynd Leadership"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149548",
      "name": "LETTOCH ASSOCIATES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "PITLOCHRY",
        "postalCode": "PH165LR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "LETTOCH FARM , KILLIECRANKIE"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LETTOCH ASSOCIATES LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149549",
      "name": "On the Ball Performance",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH4 3LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Ravelston House Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "On the Ball Performance"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107703",
      "name": "Christine Hamilton Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G115LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50 Fortrose Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Christine Hamilton Consulting Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123216",
      "name": "Nicole Williams Organisational Psychology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD6",
        "locality": "Lymm",
        "postalCode": "WA13 9EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Capella Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nicole Williams Organisational Psychology Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123217",
      "name": "Inner Works Coaching",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Alness",
        "postalCode": "IV17 0XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wester Lealty Farm, Boath"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inner Works Coaching"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6246",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028149-2025-C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 480000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028149-2025-C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:800044)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Dec 2024 · 038839-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "038839-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-03T08:51:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c1ad",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
    "name": "NHS Education for Scotland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000784703"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C002111",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 further 12 month extensions from the 01/09/2025\nPossible final contract end date of 01/09/2027"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Provision of Executive Coaching Framework",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 10
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "90"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "10"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "C002111 Provision of Executive Coaching Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Executive Coaching Framework",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-13T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "minimum": "ESPD Question 4B.5 Insurance\nThe bidder must have or will commit to obtain prior to the commencement of the contract, the following levels of Insurance cover:\nEmployer’s Liability Insurance covering the death of or bodily injuries to employees of the Bidder arising out of and in the course of their employment in connection with this contract to the level of 5,000,000 GBP in respect of each claim, without limit to the number of claims.\nPublic Liability Insurance covering the death of or bodily injury to a person (not an employee of the Bidder) or loss of or damage to property resulting from an action or failure to take action by the Bidder to the level of 500,000 GBP in respect of each claim, without limit to the number of claims.\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance covering the failure of the Bidder to use the skill and care normally used by professionals providing the services described in this tender to the level of 500,000 GBP in respect of each claim, without limit to the number of claims.\nFor bidders who will sub contract parts of the business, the bidder should provide a letter signed by a person of appropriate authority confirming that the bidder has ongoing arrangements in place to ensure that sub-contractors has the appropriate insurance.\nA search of the bidder against Equifax's Protect must not return a \"Warning\" or \"Caution\" returnable code or any neutral code, unless the bidder confirms that it can provide any other document which Scotland Excel considers appropriate to prove to Scotland Excel (acting within its permitted discretion under the applicable public procurement rules)that the bidder does / would not represent an unmanageable risk should it be appointed onto the proposed Framework Agreement."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "AC Master Coach/Master Executive Coach, or\nEMCC Master Practitioner, of\nICF Master Certified Coach, or\nAPECS Master Executive Coach, or\nbe on a BPS Register of Coaching Psychologists.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "List and brief description of selection criteria:"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5107",
      "name": "NHS Education for Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "locality": "EDINBURGH",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Westport, 102 Westport"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13002",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Education for Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Lynn Donald",
        "email": "tenders@nes.scot.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1316563200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6246",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 28166 . For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:784703)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}