Lot 1
Fuel cards required for the purchase of fuel for repairs team fleet.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Futures Housing Group →
Fuel Cards for the purchase of fuel.
UKF
Fuel cards required for the purchase of fuel for repairs team fleet.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services (63000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 1,259 | 3 median · 14.2 average (426 of 1,259 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (493 of 1,259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 28 | 1.5 median · 2.5 average (8 of 28 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (10 of 28 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c0ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038540-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 29 2024 09:35:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 038540-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038540-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 215000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 215001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 215000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 215001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-29T09:35:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038540-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03503936",
"name": "GMP DRIVERCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"description": "GMP Drivercare are already under contract for Fleet Services, and under the contract have awarded our fuel card requirements to Silvey Fleet (Thomas Silvey Ltd 00360922)",
"maximumPercentage": 1,
"minimumPercentage": 1
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHG24138KT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fuel cards required for the purchase of fuel for repairs team fleet.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fuel Cards for the purchase of fuel.",
"classification": {
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded through GMP Drivercare Ltd as we already have a contract in place with them for fleet services which includes fuel card requirements. GMP Drivercare Ltd have awarded our requirements to Silvey Fleet (Thomas Silvey Ltd 00360922) through our existing contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE742SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FUTURES HOUSE, BUILDING 435"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.futureshg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kyra Thompson",
"email": "kyra.thompson@futureshg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8448733121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03503936",
"name": "GMP DRIVERCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03503936",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GMP DRIVERCARE LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131588",
"name": "Futures Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Futures Housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038540-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038540-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038540-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 215000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 215001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 215000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 215001,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-29T09:35:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038540-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03503936",
"name": "GMP DRIVERCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"description": "GMP Drivercare are already under contract for Fleet Services, and under the contract have awarded our fuel card requirements to Silvey Fleet (Thomas Silvey Ltd 00360922)",
"maximumPercentage": 1,
"minimumPercentage": 1
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FHG24138KT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fuel cards required for the purchase of fuel for repairs team fleet.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fuel Cards for the purchase of fuel.",
"classification": {
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded through GMP Drivercare Ltd as we already have a contract in place with them for fleet services which includes fuel card requirements. GMP Drivercare Ltd have awarded our requirements to Silvey Fleet (Thomas Silvey Ltd 00360922) through our existing contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293737",
"name": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE742SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FUTURES HOUSE, BUILDING 435"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.futureshg.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293737",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FUTURES HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kyra Thompson",
"email": "kyra.thompson@futureshg.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8448733121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03503936",
"name": "GMP DRIVERCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03503936",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GMP DRIVERCARE LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131588",
"name": "Futures Housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Futures Housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038540-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038540-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}