Lot 3 - Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)
Individuals to act as Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)
Award criteria
price
Buyer: NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL →
This bespoke flexible procurement solution is under the Social and Other Specific Services EU procurement route ('Light Touch Regime'), and will be known as the Flexible Procurement Agreement (Contract) for the provision of Services for: Lot 1 - Children's Advocacy, AWARDED Lot 2 - NOT USED Lot 3 - Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints) Lot 4 - Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints) Lot 5 - Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints Lot 6 - Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints Lot 7 - Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews This is the sixth Opening of this Flexible Procurement Agreement
UKC · UKC · UKC · UKC · UKC
Individuals to act as Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)
Award criteria
price
Individuals to act as Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)
Award criteria
price
Individuals to act as Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints
Award criteria
price
Individuals to act as Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints
Award criteria
price
Individuals to act as Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 2 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 3 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 4 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 5 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 22,658 | 1 median · 27.9 average (11,662 of 22,658 with a bid count) | 2 average (12,766 of 22,658 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | 2 median · 2.3 average (3 of 9 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 763 | 1 median · 10.3 average (510 of 763 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (530 of 763 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04be2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006438-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 20 2025 17:10:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 006438-2025 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | tender | 037892-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006438-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T17:10:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128270",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006438-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547728",
"name": "Carter Brown - The Expert Service"
}
]
},
{
"id": "006438-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138865",
"name": "Jodie Kathryn Henderson, t/a Jodie Henderson"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3 - Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 4 - Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 5 - Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 6 - Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 7 - Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEPO605A - Children's Advocacy, Independent People for Children and Adults Complaints and Secure Reviews - Opening 6",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This bespoke flexible procurement solution is under the Social and Other Specific Services EU procurement route ('Light Touch Regime'), and will be known as the Flexible Procurement Agreement (Contract) for the provision of Services for:\nLot 1 - Children's Advocacy, AWARDED\nLot 2 - NOT USED\nLot 3 - Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)\nLot 4 - Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)\nLot 5 - Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints\nLot 6 - Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints \nLot 7 - Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews\nThis is the sixth Opening of this Flexible Procurement Agreement",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128270",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE18QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcastle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Ball",
"email": "ian.ball@newcastle.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912116948"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547728",
"name": "Carter Brown - The Expert Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04547728",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Carter Brown - The Expert Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138865",
"name": "Jodie Kathryn Henderson, t/a Jodie Henderson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Rowlands Gill",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jodie Kathryn Henderson, t/a Jodie Henderson",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28409",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newcastle City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006438-2025-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006438-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "006438-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006438-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006438-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-20T17:10:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128270",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006438-2025-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547728",
"name": "Carter Brown - The Expert Service"
}
]
},
{
"id": "006438-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138865",
"name": "Jodie Kathryn Henderson, t/a Jodie Henderson"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3 - Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 4 - Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 5 - Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 6 - Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 7 - Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individuals to act as Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEPO605A - Children's Advocacy, Independent People for Children and Adults Complaints and Secure Reviews - Opening 6",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This bespoke flexible procurement solution is under the Social and Other Specific Services EU procurement route ('Light Touch Regime'), and will be known as the Flexible Procurement Agreement (Contract) for the provision of Services for:\nLot 1 - Children's Advocacy, AWARDED\nLot 2 - NOT USED\nLot 3 - Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)\nLot 4 - Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)\nLot 5 - Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints\nLot 6 - Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints \nLot 7 - Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews\nThis is the sixth Opening of this Flexible Procurement Agreement",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128270",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE18QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcastle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Ball",
"email": "ian.ball@newcastle.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912116948"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547728",
"name": "Carter Brown - The Expert Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04547728",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Carter Brown - The Expert Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138865",
"name": "Jodie Kathryn Henderson, t/a Jodie Henderson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Rowlands Gill",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jodie Kathryn Henderson, t/a Jodie Henderson",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28409",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newcastle City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006438-2025-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006438-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "006438-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006438-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037892-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-22T16:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128270",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04be2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Investigating Officers (IO) (Children and Adult Stage 2 Complaints)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2x 12 month options to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Investigating officers (children and adult stage two complaints)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Independent Persons (IP) (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2x 12 month options to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Independent persons (children and adult stage two complaints)",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2x 12 month options to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Independent chairs for stage 3 statutory children's social care complaints",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2x 12 month options to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Independent panellists for stage three statutory children's social care complaints",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2x 12 month options to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Independent persons for secure accommodation reviews",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEPO605A - Children's Advocacy, Independent People for Children and Adults Complaints and Secure Reviews - Opening 6",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-13T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-13T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This is the sixth opening of this bespoke flexible procurement originally under find a tender reference 2023/S 000-033961\nThis bespoke flexible procurement solution is under the Social and Other Specific Services EU procurement route ('Light Touch Regime'), and will be known as the Flexible Procurement Agreement (Contract) for the provision of Services for:\nLot 3 - Investigating Officers (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)\nLot 4 - Independent Persons (Children and Adult Stage Two Complaints)\nLot 5 - Independent Chairs for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints\nLot 6 - Independent Panellists for Stage Three Statutory Children's Social Care Complaints\nLot 7 - Independent Persons for Secure Accommodation Reviews",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-10T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.nepo.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128270",
"name": "NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE18QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcastle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.nepo.org",
"name": "Ian Ball",
"email": "ian.ball@newcastle.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1912116948"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51833",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newcastle City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}