Lot 1
Direct award via a complient NHS SBS Framework: SBS10166
Award criteria
price
CAFM System direct award via the NHS SBS Framework: SBS10166
UKJ
Direct award via a complient NHS SBS Framework: SBS10166
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 435 | 1 median · 15.5 average (174 of 435 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (207 of 435 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04bde8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037782-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 22 2024 11:06:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Nov 2024 | award, contract | 037782-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037782-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-22T11:06:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bde8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129009",
"name": "Brighton & Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037782-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05124418",
"name": "Concerto Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC - 015548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award via a complient NHS SBS Framework: SBS10166",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHCC - RS - Property Asset Management System / computer aided facilities management (PAMS / CAFM)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CAFM System direct award via the NHS SBS Framework: SBS10166",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via a Framework Agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129009",
"name": "Brighton & Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "HOVE",
"postalCode": "BN34AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brighton-hove.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brighton & Hove City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@brighton-hove.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1273291949"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05124418",
"name": "Concerto Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05124418",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Concerto Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9750",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Brighton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037782-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037782-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037782-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-22T11:06:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bde8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-129009",
"name": "Brighton & Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037782-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05124418",
"name": "Concerto Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHCC - 015548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award via a complient NHS SBS Framework: SBS10166",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHCC - RS - Property Asset Management System / computer aided facilities management (PAMS / CAFM)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CAFM System direct award via the NHS SBS Framework: SBS10166",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via a Framework Agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129009",
"name": "Brighton & Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"locality": "HOVE",
"postalCode": "BN34AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brighton-hove.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brighton & Hove City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@brighton-hove.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1273291949"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05124418",
"name": "Concerto Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Leicester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05124418",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Concerto Support Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9750",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Brighton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037782-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037782-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}