← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Huddersfield Open Market Regeneration

Buyer: The Council of the Borough of Kirklees →

BuyerThe Council of the Borough of Kirklees
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 May 2025

What is being bought

The Council are seeking to engage a Contractor under the JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement (General Contractor) 2016 to assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025. If the tender sum and programme are viable then the Employer will engage the Contractor under a JCT Standard Building Contract without Quantities 2016 to construct the proposed works.

Delivery location

UKE44

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

To assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 55%
Social Value — 10%
price — 35%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4516,2104 median · 26 average (5,301 of 16,210 with a bid count)3.7 average (5,827 of 16,210 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer136 median · 59.1 average (13 of 13 with a bid count)5.5 average (13 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE44669 median · 42.8 average (29 of 66 with a bid count)7.3 average (30 of 66 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

022625-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£12,987,998

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04bcd0
Latest release ID022625-2025
Latest release timestampMon May 19 2025 12:43:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 May 2025award, contract022625-2025
16 Jan 2025tenderUpdate001584-2025
19 Dec 2024tenderUpdate041046-2024
19 Nov 2024tender037324-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022625-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-19T13:43:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bcd0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139606",
    "name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022625-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00768173",
          "name": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCMP-033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Huddersfield"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Huddersfield Open Market Regeneration",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to engage a Contractor under the JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement (General Contractor) 2016 to assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025. If the tender sum and programme are viable then the Employer will engage the Contractor under a JCT Standard Building Contract without Quantities 2016 to construct the proposed works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139606",
      "name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD12TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy HENSHAW-EWART",
        "email": "amy.henshaw-ewart@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00768173",
      "name": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "LETCHWORTH",
        "postalCode": "SG6 4GY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Letchworth Garden City"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00768173",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022625-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12987997.57,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022625-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
19 May 2025 · 022625-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "022625-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-19T13:43:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bcd0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139606",
    "name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022625-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00768173",
          "name": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCMP-033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Huddersfield"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Huddersfield Open Market Regeneration",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to engage a Contractor under the JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement (General Contractor) 2016 to assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025. If the tender sum and programme are viable then the Employer will engage the Contractor under a JCT Standard Building Contract without Quantities 2016 to construct the proposed works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139606",
      "name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD12TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy HENSHAW-EWART",
        "email": "amy.henshaw-ewart@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00768173",
      "name": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "LETCHWORTH",
        "postalCode": "SG6 4GY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Letchworth Garden City"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00768173",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Willmott Dixon Construction Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022625-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12987997.57,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022625-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jan 2025 · 001584-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "001584-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-16T17:53:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bcd0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-62627",
    "name": "Kirklees Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCMP-033",
    "title": "Huddersfield Open Market Hall Regeneration",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Please note this tender opportunity has been extended further and will now close on Monday 3rd February 2025 at 12:00noon",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Closing date and time",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-02-03T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2025-02-27T13:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to engage a Contractor under the JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement (General Contractor) 2016 to assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025. if the tender sum and programme are viable then the Employer will engage the Contractor under a JCT Standard Building Contract without Quantities 2016 to construct the proposed works.\nThe estimated value of the Works to be awarded is approximately £13 million Contract Value over 32 months including the PCSA period. \nThis contract is being funded from the Government's Levelling Up Fund Round 3. If the Full Application for this funding is not successful, this procurement process will be terminated with immediate effect.  \nThe anticipated commencement date for the Contract(s) is 1st April 2025, the Pre-Construction Services is anticipated to run for approximately eight (8) months. \nFurther details regarding the Services/Works required are set out in Appendix 1 Specification and in the Conditions of Contract (Appendix 3).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62627",
      "name": "Kirklees Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
        "postalCode": "HD16NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Vine Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kirklees Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Collins",
        "email": "Sarah.Collins@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Dec 2024 · 041046-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "041046-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-19T16:02:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bcd0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-62627",
    "name": "Kirklees Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCMP-033",
    "title": "Huddersfield Open Market Hall Regeneration",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Please note the deadline for this opportunity has been extended to Monday 27th January 2025",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Closing date",
              "section": "I.1.6"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-01-27T13:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2025-01-13T13:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to engage a Contractor under the JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement (General Contractor) 2016 to assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025. if the tender sum and programme are viable then the Employer will engage the Contractor under a JCT Standard Building Contract without Quantities 2016 to construct the proposed works.\nThe estimated value of the Works to be awarded is approximately £13 million Contract Value over 32 months including the PCSA period. \nThis contract is being funded from the Government's Levelling Up Fund Round 3. If the Full Application for this funding is not successful, this procurement process will be terminated with immediate effect.  \nThe anticipated commencement date for the Contract(s) is 1st April 2025, the Pre-Construction Services is anticipated to run for approximately eight (8) months. \nFurther details regarding the Services/Works required are set out in Appendix 1 Specification and in the Conditions of Contract (Appendix 3).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62627",
      "name": "Kirklees Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
        "postalCode": "HD16NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Vine Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kirklees Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Collins",
        "email": "Sarah.Collins@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Nov 2024 · 037324-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "037324-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-19T10:55:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bcd0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-62627",
    "name": "Kirklees Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "KMCMP-033",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 13000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Employer is to engage a Contractor under the JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement (General Contractor) 2016 to assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget of £13M plus VAT, and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025. \nServices include; Construction Advice, Design Development, Programme and planning. \nFurther details regarding the Services/Works required are set out in Appendix 1 Specification and in the Conditions of Contract (Appendix 3).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "55"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "35"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 960
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Huddersfield"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Huddersfield Open Market Hall Regeneration",
    "value": {
      "amount": 13000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-01-13T13:30:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-01-13T13:30:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Council are seeking to engage a Contractor under the JCT Pre-Construction Services Agreement (General Contractor) 2016 to assist with the design process to the end of RIBA Stage 4 and to produce a tender sum for the proposed redevelopment of Huddersfield Market that meets the Employer's construction budget and a construction programme of no more than 24 months duration with a target start on site of 4th quarter 2025. if the tender sum and programme are viable then the Employer will engage the Contractor under a JCT Standard Building Contract without Quantities 2016 to construct the proposed works.\nThe estimated value of the Works to be awarded is approximately £13 million Contract Value over 32 months including the PCSA period. \nThis contract is being funded from the Government's Levelling Up Fund Round 3. If the Full Application for this funding is not successful, this procurement process will be terminated with immediate effect.  \nThe anticipated commencement date for the Contract(s) is 1st April 2025, the Pre-Construction Services is anticipated to run for approximately eight (8) months. \nFurther details regarding the Services/Works required are set out in Appendix 1 Specification and in the Conditions of Contract (Appendix 3).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-13T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62627",
      "name": "Kirklees Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
        "postalCode": "HD16NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Vine Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kirklees Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
        "name": "Sarah Collins",
        "email": "Sarah.Collins@kirklees.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1484221000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57019",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales London",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales London"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}