Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035981-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-06T16:29:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04220587",
"name": "COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035981-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03154483",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Consulting Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382731",
"name": "Akeso and Company Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "Archus Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC420278",
"name": "Bailey Partnership (Consultants) LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01300409",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01319134",
"name": "Eric Wright Partnerships Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12182222",
"name": "GBP Consult Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12023282",
"name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493283",
"name": "Lexica Health and Life Sciences Consultancy Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "Mott MacDonald Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02267438",
"name": "Northmore Associates Limited (t/a Northmores)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03705039",
"name": "NAPC Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958872",
"name": "Primary Care Commissioning Community Interest Company"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12845593",
"name": "Parallel Data Intelligence Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08310161",
"name": "Shared Agenda Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "Savills UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CHP have procured and established this Consultancy DPS with the intention of identifying a pool of trusted Suppliers to assist with their key operations.\nSuppliers are to note that CHP already have in place a number of LIFTCo Strategic Partnering Agreements (SPA.) These provide access to a pre-procured supply chain via a quick and simple procurement process. There are a number of benefits to CHP when the LIFTCo SPA is utilised. This route to market will continue to be used by CHP, where appropriate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "1.1 Following an advertisement in the UK Find a Tender Service dated 8 July 2024 (the \"Contract Notice\") and a competitive procurement process undertaken in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, Community Health Partnerships Limited (the \"Client\") has established a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Consultancy Services (the \"DPS\").\n1.2 The Client has established the DPS to enable the Client and Authorised Users to enter into Call Off Contracts with the DPS Consultants for the provision of Consultancy Services as and when required during the DPS Term. The DPS comprises of twelve (12) Categories.\n1.3 These DPS Terms and Conditions set out the terms on which the DPS will operate.\n1.4 The Client does not guarantee that the DPS Consultants will be awarded Call Off Contracts for any particular value or type of services under the DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04220587",
"name": "COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M13LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Arms Length Body (ALB)"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04220587",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Wilkinson",
"email": "j.wilkinson@communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7497405357"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03154483",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03154483",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turner & Townsend Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382731",
"name": "Akeso and Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08382731",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Akeso and Company Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "Archus Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06937095",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Archus Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC420278",
"name": "Bailey Partnership (Consultants) LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC420278",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bailey Partnership (Consultants) LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01300409",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01300409",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01319134",
"name": "Eric Wright Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01319134",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Eric Wright Partnerships Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12182222",
"name": "GBP Consult Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12182222",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GBP Consult Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12023282",
"name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romsey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12023282",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Health Integration Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493283",
"name": "Lexica Health and Life Sciences Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493283",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lexica Health and Life Sciences Consultancy Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "Mott MacDonald Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02267438",
"name": "Northmore Associates Limited (t/a Northmores)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02267438",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Northmore Associates Limited (t/a Northmores)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03705039",
"name": "NAPC Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03705039",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NAPC Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958872",
"name": "Primary Care Commissioning Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06958872",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Primary Care Commissioning Community Interest Company"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12845593",
"name": "Parallel Data Intelligence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12845593",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Parallel Data Intelligence Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08310161",
"name": "Shared Agenda Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08310161",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Shared Agenda Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "Savills UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Savills UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129078",
"name": "Community Health Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Community Health Partnerships Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035981-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035981-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CHP are procuring and establishing this Consultancy DPS with the intention of identifying a pool of trusted Suppliers to assist with their key operations.\nCHP already have in place a number of LIFTCo Strategic Partnering Agreements (SPA.) These provide access to a pre-procured supply chain via a quick and simple procurement process. There are a number of benefits to CHP when the LIFTCo SPA is utilised. This route to market will continue to be used by CHP, where appropriate.\nWhere is route to market is not appropriate, it is envisaged that the DPS will be utilised to engage with the wider market.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Nov 2024 · 035981-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "035981-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-06T16:29:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04220587",
"name": "COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035981-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03154483",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Consulting Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382731",
"name": "Akeso and Company Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "Archus Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC420278",
"name": "Bailey Partnership (Consultants) LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01300409",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01319134",
"name": "Eric Wright Partnerships Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12182222",
"name": "GBP Consult Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12023282",
"name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493283",
"name": "Lexica Health and Life Sciences Consultancy Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "Mott MacDonald Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02267438",
"name": "Northmore Associates Limited (t/a Northmores)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03705039",
"name": "NAPC Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958872",
"name": "Primary Care Commissioning Community Interest Company"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12845593",
"name": "Parallel Data Intelligence Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08310161",
"name": "Shared Agenda Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "Savills UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CHP have procured and established this Consultancy DPS with the intention of identifying a pool of trusted Suppliers to assist with their key operations.\nSuppliers are to note that CHP already have in place a number of LIFTCo Strategic Partnering Agreements (SPA.) These provide access to a pre-procured supply chain via a quick and simple procurement process. There are a number of benefits to CHP when the LIFTCo SPA is utilised. This route to market will continue to be used by CHP, where appropriate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "1.1 Following an advertisement in the UK Find a Tender Service dated 8 July 2024 (the \"Contract Notice\") and a competitive procurement process undertaken in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, Community Health Partnerships Limited (the \"Client\") has established a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Consultancy Services (the \"DPS\").\n1.2 The Client has established the DPS to enable the Client and Authorised Users to enter into Call Off Contracts with the DPS Consultants for the provision of Consultancy Services as and when required during the DPS Term. The DPS comprises of twelve (12) Categories.\n1.3 These DPS Terms and Conditions set out the terms on which the DPS will operate.\n1.4 The Client does not guarantee that the DPS Consultants will be awarded Call Off Contracts for any particular value or type of services under the DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04220587",
"name": "COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M13LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Arms Length Body (ALB)"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04220587",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Wilkinson",
"email": "j.wilkinson@communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7497405357"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03154483",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03154483",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turner & Townsend Consulting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08382731",
"name": "Akeso and Company Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08382731",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Akeso and Company Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "Archus Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06937095",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Archus Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC420278",
"name": "Bailey Partnership (Consultants) LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC420278",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bailey Partnership (Consultants) LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01300409",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01300409",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01319134",
"name": "Eric Wright Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01319134",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Eric Wright Partnerships Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12182222",
"name": "GBP Consult Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12182222",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GBP Consult Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12023282",
"name": "Health Integration Partners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Romsey",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12023282",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Health Integration Partners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08493283",
"name": "Lexica Health and Life Sciences Consultancy Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08493283",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lexica Health and Life Sciences Consultancy Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "Mott MacDonald Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02267438",
"name": "Northmore Associates Limited (t/a Northmores)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02267438",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Northmore Associates Limited (t/a Northmores)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03705039",
"name": "NAPC Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03705039",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NAPC Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958872",
"name": "Primary Care Commissioning Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06958872",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Primary Care Commissioning Community Interest Company"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12845593",
"name": "Parallel Data Intelligence Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12845593",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Parallel Data Intelligence Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08310161",
"name": "Shared Agenda Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08310161",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Shared Agenda Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "Savills UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Savills UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129078",
"name": "Community Health Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Community Health Partnerships Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035981-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035981-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CHP are procuring and establishing this Consultancy DPS with the intention of identifying a pool of trusted Suppliers to assist with their key operations.\nCHP already have in place a number of LIFTCo Strategic Partnering Agreements (SPA.) These provide access to a pre-procured supply chain via a quick and simple procurement process. There are a number of benefits to CHP when the LIFTCo SPA is utilised. This route to market will continue to be used by CHP, where appropriate.\nWhere is route to market is not appropriate, it is envisaged that the DPS will be utilised to engage with the wider market.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Nov 2024 · 035675-2024 · tender
{
"id": "035675-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-04T15:24:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04220587",
"name": "COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "CHP have procured and established this Consultancy DPS with the intention of identifying a pool of trusted Suppliers to assist with their key operations.\nSuppliers are to note that CHP already have in place a number of LIFTCo Strategic Partnering Agreements (SPA.) These provide access to a pre-procured supply chain via a quick and simple procurement process. There are a number of benefits to CHP when the LIFTCo SPA is utilised. This route to market will continue to be used by CHP, where appropriate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "1.1 Following an advertisement in the UK Find a Tender Service dated 8 July 2024 (the \"Contract Notice\") and a competitive procurement process undertaken in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, Community Health Partnerships Limited (the \"Client\") has established a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Consultancy Services (the \"DPS\").\n1.2 The Client has established the DPS to enable the Client and Authorised Users to enter into Call Off Contracts with the DPS Consultants for the provision of Consultancy Services as and when required during the DPS Term. The DPS comprises of twelve (12) Categories.\n1.3 These DPS Terms and Conditions set out the terms on which the DPS will operate.\n1.4 The Client does not guarantee that the DPS Consultants will be awarded Call Off Contracts for any particular value or type of services under the DPS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk/what-we-do/property-and-asset-management/chp-dynamic-purchasing-system/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04220587",
"name": "COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M13LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Arms Length Body (ALB)"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04220587",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk/what-we-do/property-and-asset-management/chp-dynamic-purchasing-system/",
"name": "James Wilkinson",
"email": "j.wilkinson@communityhealthpartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7497405357"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129078",
"name": "Community Health Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Community Health Partnerships Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}